Miami-Dade County  »  33179  »  NE 211th St  »  947 NE 211th St

947 Ne 211th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

947 Ne 211th Street, Miami, FL 33179 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

947 Ne 211th Street, Miami, FL 33179
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami
Zip code 33179
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Sierra Ridge
Parcel ID 3012311320770

Sales & Tax Overview for 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami

Current property tax $6,022

Lot & Building Information for 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami

Building sqft 1,403
Building class Residential - Total Value: Townhouse (0410)
Acreage 0.027
Year built 2022
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami, FL 33179?

947 Ne 211th Street, Miami, FL 33179 was built in 2022 and has a total of 1,403 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami, FL 33179 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $400,839, the tax amount paid for 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami, FL 33179 is $6,786.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami, FL 33179. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,787
Current property tax $6,022
Market value $400,839
Assessed value $400,839

Assessment History for 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $400,839 $400,839 16.9487 $6,794 +6.34%
2023 $374,616 $374,616 17.0541 $6,389 +1757.36%
2022 $20,182 $20,182 17.0433 $344 -3.11%
2021 $20,182 $20,182 17.6056 $355 -0.38%
2020 $20,182 $20,182 17.6571 $356 n/a

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$530,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$330
-4.3% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 947 Ne 211th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Miami Christian Academy NR Private K-8 0 0.11
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 171 0.47
Annunciation School NR Private PK-8 171 0.47
Madie Ives K-8 Preparatory Academy 7 Public PK, K-8 1,042 0.60