Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  NW 116th St  »  2400 NW 116th St

2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021340260020

Sales & Tax Overview for 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami

Current property tax $1,336,464

Lot & Building Information for 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami

Building sqft 171,680
Total sqft 803,285
Building class Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837)
Acreage 63.324
Buildings on lot 6
Year built 2019
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami

• • Improvements for 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami

How many square feet does 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami, FL 33167 have?

This Warehouse Terminal or Storage: Warehouse or Storage (4837) located at 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 171,680 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami, FL 33167?

2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 2019 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $108,208,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
03/09/2026 - D
03/09/2026 - R
Notice of Commencement
05/13/2025 - D
05/16/2025 - R
Notice of Commencement
11/18/2021 - D
11/30/2021 - R
Notice of Commencement
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,477,248
Current property tax $1,336,464
Market value $108,208,000
Assessed value $73,747,638

Assessment History for 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $108,208,000 $73,747,638 16.9317 $1,477,248 +4.91%
2024 $108,208,000 $67,043,308 16.9487 $1,408,066 -0.46%
2023 $116,948,000 $60,948,462 17.0541 $1,414,562 +5.34%
2022 $115,897,000 $55,407,693 17.0433 $1,342,894 +51.58%
2021 $53,948,983 $47,921,950 17.6056 $885,938 +263.80%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,768
Median age 40
Average household income $80,663
Family households 78.2%
Occupied housing units 6,929
Owner occupied units 64.5%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $363,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 2400 Northwest 116th Street, Miami.