Miami-Dade County  »  33167  »  E Golf Dr  »  11700 E Golf Dr

11700 East Golf Drive, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

11700 East Golf Drive, Miami, FL 33167 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

11700 East Golf Drive, Miami, FL 33167
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami
Zip code 33167
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3021340270010

Sales & Tax Overview for 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami

Sale date 07/18/2022
Sale price $3,760,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $52,345

Lot & Building Information for 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami

Building sqft 16,150
Total sqft 18,293
Building class Service Station: Retail Outlet (2611)
Acreage 3.361
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 2018
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami

• • Improvements for 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami

How many sq. ft. does 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami, FL 33167 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Service Station: Retail Outlet (2611) located at 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami, FL 33167 has a total of 16,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $232.

What is the year built & the current market value of 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami, FL 33167?

11700 East Golf Drive, Miami, FL 33167 was built in 2018 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,484,388.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/18/2022 $3,760,000

Title Documents for 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
08/02/2022 - D
08/02/2022 - R
Notice of Commencement
07/18/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Deed
07/14/2022 - D
07/14/2022 - R
Resolution
05/25/2022 - D
05/26/2022 - R
Agreement
04/12/2022 - D
04/15/2022 - R
Agreement
04/11/2022 - D
04/15/2022 - R
Release
03/31/2022 - D
04/06/2022 - R
Agreement
02/17/2022 - D
02/22/2022 - R
Easement
11/10/2021 - D
11/12/2021 - R
Easement
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami

Access detailed property tax data for 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami, FL 33167. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $58,997
Current property tax $52,345
Market value $3,484,388
Assessed value $3,484,388

Assessment History for 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $3,484,388 $3,484,388 16.9317 $58,997 +0.42%
2024 $3,502,248 $3,443,371 16.9487 $58,749 +10.05%
2023 $3,130,338 $3,130,338 17.0541 $53,385 +9.89%
2022 $2,850,349 $2,850,349 17.0433 $48,579 -43.94%
2021 $4,921,944 $4,921,944 17.6056 $86,654 -0.29%

Miami residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$519,900
-1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$333
1.2% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Miami so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Miami and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Miami and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 23,768
Median age 40
Average household income $80,663
Family households 78.2%
Occupied housing units 6,929
Owner occupied units 64.5%
Average number of people per household 3.43
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $392,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $363,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AH, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami

Here are the neighbors for 11700 East Golf Drive, Miami.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price