Miami-Dade County  »  23704 SW 116th CT

23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Neighborhood Silver Palm East
Parcel ID 3060190230060

Sales & Tax Overview for 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead

Sale date 10/13/2020
Sale price $421,990
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,917

Lot & Building Information for 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead

Building sqft 3,812
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.115
Year built 2020
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 5
Bathrooms 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead, FL 33032?

23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 2020 and has a total of 3,812 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $433,236, the tax amount paid for 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 is $8,510.

When was 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 10/13/2020 for $421,990.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/13/2020 $421,990

Title Documents for 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
02/09/2022 - D
02/10/2022 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2042
10/13/2020 - D
10/19/2020 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2050
10/13/2020 - D
10/19/2020 - R
Deed
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,510
Current property tax $5,917
Market value $610,378
Assessed value $433,236

Assessment History for 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $610,378 $433,236 16.9317 $8,510 +3.14%
2024 $589,936 $421,027 16.9487 $8,251 +2.53%
2023 $569,471 $408,765 17.0541 $8,048 +5.65%
2022 $526,393 $396,860 17.0433 $7,617 +12.30%
2021 $385,301 $385,301 17.6056 $6,783 +668.30%

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$420,000
-10.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-8.4% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 23704 Southwest 116th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Somerset Academy (Silver Palms) 9 Charter K-8 1,939 0.30
Summerville Advantage Academy 6 Charter K-5 457 0.37
Goulds Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 407 0.56
Goulds Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 407 0.56
South Prep Scholars Academy NR Charter K-5 64 0.76

Nearest middle schools