Miami-Dade County  »  24905 SW 107th CT

24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead, FL 33032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead
Zip code 33032
County Miami-Dade
Municipality
Parcel ID 3060300012073

Sales & Tax Overview for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead

Sale date 10/03/2022
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $5,329

Lot & Building Information for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead

Building sqft 2,144
Building class Residential - Single Family: 1 Unit (0101)
Acreage 0.082
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Units 1
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district Miami-Dade County Public Schools

Other Property Data for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead

• • Improvements for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead, FL 33032?

24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 was built in 2019 and has a total of 2,144 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $394,115, the tax amount paid for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 is $6,687.

When was 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 last sold and what was the last sale price?

24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead, FL 33032 was last sold in 10/03/2022 for $450,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/03/2022 $450,000

Title Documents for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Related documents Doc image
10/03/2022 - D
10/04/2022 - R
Mortgage 10/01/2052
10/03/2022 - D
10/04/2022 - R
Deed
11/07/2019 - D
11/20/2019 - R
Mortgage 11/01/2049
                 
                 
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead

Access detailed property tax data for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead, FL 33032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $6,688
Current property tax $5,329
Market value $396,341
Assessed value $394,115

Assessment History for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $399,167 $383,008 16.9487 $6,598 +4.05%
2023 $371,853 $371,853 17.0541 $6,342 +29.73%
2022 $342,449 $251,750 17.0433 $4,888 +12.66%
2021 $249,599 $244,418 17.6056 $4,339 +1.95%
2020 $241,044 $241,044 17.6571 $4,256 n/a

Homestead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$440,000
-2.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$218
-9.5% YoY
Miami-Dade County Median Sale Price
$510,000
0% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Homestead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Homestead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Miami-Dade County.

Check out recently sold homes in Homestead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lovely Stars Academy 2 NR Private PK-4 67 0.47
Lovely Stars Academy 2 NR Private PK-4 67 0.47
South Prep Scholars Academy NR Charter K-5 64 0.47
Summerville Advantage Academy 6 Charter K-5 457 0.96
Goulds Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 407 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Somerset Academy (Silver Palms) 9 Charter K-8 1,939 1.32
Palm Glades Preparatory Academy 6 Charter 6-8 266 1.42
Lincoln Marti NR Private 1-8 0 1.75
Coconut Palm K-8 Academy 4 Public PK, K-8 1,210 1.83
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 2.11

Nearest high schools

Somerset Academy Charter High School (South Campus) 6 Charter 9-12 28 1.33
Palm Glades Preparatory Academy High School 5 Charter 9-12 286 1.42
Somerset Academy Charter High School 9 Charter 9-12 914 1.80
Grace Christian Preparatory NR Private PK-12 88 2.11
Arthur And Polly Mays Conservatory Of The Arts 7 Public 6-12 513 2.27

Neighbors for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead

Here are the neighbors for 24905 Southwest 107th Court, Homestead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
24970 SW 108th Ave, Homestead 3,141
24965 SW 107th CT, Homestead 1,808 01/28/2022 $384,000
24881 SW 107th CT, Homestead 2,200
24961 SW 107th CT, Homestead 2,144 07/29/2025 $480,000
24985 SW 107th CT, Homestead 1,920
24980 SW 108th Ave, Homestead 2,898 01/11/2023 $565,000
24925 SW 107th CT, Homestead 2,044
24981 SW 107th CT, Homestead 2,200 01/10/2022 $410,000
24921 SW 107th CT, Homestead 1,808 02/20/2024 $480,000
24901 SW 107th CT, Homestead 1,808
25020 SW 108th Ave, Homestead 1,808
25036 SW 108th Ave, Homestead 1,808 08/02/2024 $452,000
25005 SW 107th CT, Homestead 2,883 04/08/2022 $515,000
25044 SW 108th Ave, Homestead 2,044
24941 SW 107th CT, Homestead 2,200
25012 SW 108th Ave, Homestead 2,883
24945 SW 107th CT, Homestead 1,920
24885 SW 107th CT, Homestead 1,920
25028 SW 108th Ave, Homestead 2,044
24991 SW 107th CT, Homestead 2,883