New York City  »  11216  »  Eastern Pkwy  »  363 Eastern Pkwy

363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11216 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11216 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 363 Eastern Parkway
Neighborhood Crown Heights
Zip code 11216
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 01259-0052

Sales & Tax Overview for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,937

Lot & Building Information for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,900
Lot dimensions 19 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,736
Building dimensions 19 ft x 45 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1899
Year last altered 2016
Construction type
Status
Status date
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 17
Community district 8
Closest police station 0.60 Miles
Closest fire station 0.31 Miles

Other Property Data for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11216, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11216, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11216 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11216 has a total of 2,736 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11216?

363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11216 was built in 1899 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,041,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11216
Find out who owns 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11216.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11216
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/18/2025 - D
07/31/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025072800341001)
05/15/2025 - D
05/20/2025 - R
Zoning Lot Description
(2025051900516002)
05/15/2025 - D
05/20/2025 - R
Certificate
(2025051900516001)
03/25/2025 - D
04/29/2025 - R
Deed
(2025042800850001)
11/05/2021 - D
11/29/2021 - R
Deed
(2021111900204001)
07/11/1983 - D
08/03/1983 - R
Deed
(3960000971096)
04/22/1980 - D
04/22/1980 - R
Landmark Designation
(38030115401613)
05/26/1970 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(37030041201669)
05/06/1970 - R Mortgage
(37030040900462)
05/06/1970 - R Deed
(37030040900460)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11216. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,489
Estimated property tax: $7,937
Tax assessor's market value: $2,041,000
Assessed value: $122,460

Assessment History for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $2,041,000 $122,460 $37,739 19.843% $7,489 $7,489 +1.30%
2024/25 $1,612,000 $96,720 $36,805 20.085% $7,392 $7,392 +5.90%
2023/24 $1,425,000 $85,500 $34,753 20.085% $6,980 $6,980 +0.14%
2022/23 $1,119,000 $67,140 $34,321 20.309% $6,970 $6,970 +4.55%
2021/22 $1,086,000 $65,160 $33,397 19.963% $6,667 $6,667 +2.19%

Permits for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/08/2025 Alteration CO
07/31/2025 Alteration CO
03/26/2025 Alteration
03/26/2025 Alteration
04/06/2016 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Franklin Ave & Eastern Pkwy at NE Corner
Station lines FS-2-3-4-5
Distance (miles) 0.06
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Franklin Av/Eastern Py
Line B48
Distance (miles) 0.073

Neighbors for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 363 Eastern Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11216.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
357 Eastern Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,808 09/21/2018 $1,600,000
345 Eastern Pkwy, Brooklyn 3,072 01/28/2004 $680,000
391 Eastern Pkwy, Brooklyn 22,400 09/05/2003
626 Lincoln Pl, Brooklyn 9,200 12/12/2012 $1,960,000
618 Lincoln Pl, Brooklyn 1,440 07/28/1975
616 Lincoln Pl, Brooklyn 2,160 01/27/2016 $1,900,000
355 Eastern Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,677 10/06/2012
353 Eastern Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,880 10/18/2004
351 Eastern Pkwy, Brooklyn 3,120 06/02/2017 $1,712,500
387 Eastern Pkwy, Brooklyn 31,600 07/02/1980
608 Lincoln Pl, Brooklyn 2,634 02/14/2017 $1,250,000
347 Eastern Pkwy, Brooklyn 3,120 09/29/2022
377 Eastern Pkwy, Brooklyn 29,200 05/01/2015
1530 Bedford Ave, Brooklyn 10,006 06/23/2011 $1,277,510
361 Eastern Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,808 10/16/2025 $1,400,000
379 Eastern Pkwy, Brooklyn 9,200 08/16/2012
614 Lincoln Pl, Brooklyn 1,440 10/08/2021 $1,451,000
612 Lincoln Pl, Brooklyn 1,440 01/05/2024 $2,225,000
349 Eastern Pkwy, Brooklyn 3,072 12/08/1998
343 Eastern Pkwy, Brooklyn 3,120 11/07/2013