New York City  »  11218  »  E 2nd St  »  150 E 2nd St

150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, NY 11218 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, NY 11218 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 East 2nd Street #2L
Neighborhood Windsor Terrace
Zip code 11218
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 05280-1002

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn

Purchase date 12/23/2020
Purchase price $640,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $2,975

Lot & Building Information for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 3,907
Property type Condo - Residential Unit in 1-3 Story Building (R3)
Building sqft 654
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Walk-up apartment
Year built 2008
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn

Residential units (DOF) 1

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 15
Community district 7

Unit Overview

Unit # 2L

Other Property Data for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, NY 11218, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, NY 11218?

150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was built in 2008 and has a total of 654 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, NY 11218 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $34,254, the tax amount paid for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is $2,296. For the next year, the tax amount for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, NY 11218 is estimated at $2,975.

When was 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, NY 11218 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, NY 11218 was last sold in 12/23/2020 for $640,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Find out who owns 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, NY 11218.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, NY 11218
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/23/2020 $640,000

Title Documents for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/23/2020 - D
12/30/2020 - R
Power of Attorney
(2020122700066003)
12/23/2020 - D
12/30/2020 - R
Mortgage
(2020122700066002)
12/23/2020 - D
12/30/2020 - R
Deed
(2020122700066001)
12/03/2020 - D
12/15/2020 - R
Amended Condo Declaration
(2020121101040001)
11/18/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Maps
(2020112400171002)
01/08/2020 - D
12/02/2020 - R
Condo Declaration
(2020112400171001)
06/13/2012 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2021071900857002)
03/14/2012 - D
07/23/2021 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2021071900857001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, NY 11218. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $2,297
Estimated property tax: $2,975
Tax assessor's market value: $570,900
Assessed value: $34,254
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $570,900 $34,254 $11,574 19.843% $3,654 $2,297 +41.18%
2024/25 $450,900 $27,054 $8,099 20.085% $3,671 $1,627 +80.02%
2023/24 $398,550 $23,913 $4,499 20.085% $3,463 $904 +238.87%
2022/23 $367,500 $22,050 $1,313 20.309% $3,303 $267 -91.29%
2021/22 $255,750 $15,345 $15,345 19.963% $3,063 $3,063 n/a

Permits for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 150 East 2nd Street #2L, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Windsor Terrace Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Windsor Terrace so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Windsor Terrace and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$722,500
-27.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$1,181
19.1% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$885,000
2.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Transportation

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
BROOKLYN PROSPECT CS -CSD 15.2 7 No Charter K-1, 6-12 1,084 0.05
Immaculate Heart Of Mary NR No Private PK, K-8 208 0.05
Immaculate Heart Of Mary NR No Private PK, K-8 208 0.05
P.S. 130 The Parkside 6 No Public PK, K-5 834 0.18
P.S. 130 The Parkside 6 No Public PK, K-5 834 0.18

Nearest middle schools