New York City  »  11213  »  Kingston Ave  »  335 Kingston Ave

335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213 2
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 335 Kingston Avenue
Secondary address 1411 President St
Neighborhood Crown Heights
Zip code 11213
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 01279-0001

Sales & Tax Overview for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,801

Lot & Building Information for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,100
Lot dimensions 18.33 ft x 60 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 3,020
Building dimensions 18.33 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1920
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 17
Community district 9
Closest police station 0.34 Miles
Closest fire station 0.47 Miles

Other Property Data for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1411 President St, Brooklyn, NY 11213

About 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213 has a total of 3,020 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213?

335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,618,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213
Find out who owns 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/12/2026 - R Initial UCC1
(2026031100740001)
09/30/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2025102100752003)
09/30/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Agreement
(2025102100752002)
09/02/2025 - D
10/24/2025 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2025102100752001)
06/24/2021 - D
03/07/2024 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2024030600554001)
11/21/2019 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2019112001216001)
02/17/2015 - R Initial UCC1
(2015021000963007)
02/17/2015 - R UCC3 Termination
(2015021000963002)
01/30/2015 - D
02/17/2015 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2015021000963006)
01/30/2015 - D
02/17/2015 - R
Agreement
(2015021000963005)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,802
Estimated property tax: $5,801
Tax assessor's market value: $1,618,000
Assessed value: $97,080

Assessment History for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,618,000 $97,080 $29,238 19.843% $5,802 $5,802 -0.43%
2024/25 $1,367,000 $82,020 $29,010 20.085% $5,827 $5,827 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,323,000 $79,380 $27,368 20.085% $5,497 $5,497 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,058,000 $63,480 $25,820 20.309% $5,244 $5,244 +7.81%
2021/22 $976,000 $58,560 $24,365 19.963% $4,864 $4,864 -5.14%

Permits for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/28/1995 Alteration type 3
02/27/1995 Alteration type 2
01/25/1995 Alteration type 2
04/29/1994 Alteration type 2
11/10/1993 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Kingston Ave & Eastern Pkwy at SE Corner
Station lines 3
Distance (miles) 0.103
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Kingston Av/Carroll St
Line B43
Distance (miles) 0.053

Neighbors for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 335 Kingston Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11213.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
333 A Kingston Ave, Brooklyn 1,760 11/30/2001
327 Kingston Ave, Brooklyn 4,053 07/28/2025
323 Kingston Ave, Brooklyn 3,000 08/08/2017
1367 President St, Brooklyn 5,073 08/18/2005
331 Kingston Ave, Brooklyn 3,185 05/18/1994
315 Kingston Ave, Brooklyn 4,854 06/12/2020
326 Kingston Ave, Brooklyn 1,729 07/11/2016 $900,000
1345 President St, Brooklyn 3,125 01/20/2016 $2,600,000
1363 President St, Brooklyn 3,150
1373 President St, Brooklyn 4,469 04/28/1994
329 Kingston Ave, Brooklyn 4,059 02/20/1990
319 Kingston Ave, Brooklyn 3,438 03/22/2005
1446 Union St, Brooklyn 2,152 03/03/2022
320 Kingston Ave, Brooklyn 1,728 11/18/2022
1355 President St, Brooklyn 4,235 04/23/2019
1357 President St, Brooklyn 2,420 12/26/2008
1377 President St, Brooklyn 3,655 06/06/2002
333 Kingston Ave, Brooklyn 1,724 12/30/2020
1349 President St, Brooklyn 5,099 09/30/2002
325 Kingston Ave, Brooklyn 3,300 04/12/2005 $10