Suffolk County  »  11954  »  N Shore Rd  »  10 N Shore Rd

10 North Shore Road, Montauk, NY 11954 Property Information

10 North Shore Road, Montauk, NY 11954 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10 North Shore Road, Montauk, NY 11954
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10 North Shore Road, Montauk
Zip code 11954
County Suffolk
Municipality East Hampton
Parcel ID 27-4-8.8/1

Sales & Tax Overview for 10 North Shore Road, Montauk

Current property tax $10,200

Lot & Building Information for 10 North Shore Road, Montauk

Building class Electric Power Generation Facility-Other Fuel (877)
Acreage 0.41

Other Property Data for 10 North Shore Road, Montauk

• • Improvements for 10 North Shore Road, Montauk , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10 North Shore Road, Montauk

What is the market value of 10 North Shore Road, Montauk, NY 11954?

The current market value is $39,527,188.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10 North Shore Road, Montauk

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10 North Shore Road, Montauk, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10 North Shore Road, Montauk

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 10 North Shore Road, Montauk

Access detailed property tax data for 10 North Shore Road, Montauk, NY 11954. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $136,477
Current property tax $10,200
Market value $39,527,188
Assessed value $126,487

Assessment History for 10 North Shore Road, Montauk

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10 North Shore Road, Montauk, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024-2025 $36,139,143 $126,487 1014.19 $128,282 -2.22%
2023-2024 $34,185,676 $126,487 1037.25 $131,199 +5.87%
2022-2023 $28,108,222 $126,487 979.73 $123,923 +6.89%
2021-2022 $21,808,103 $126,487 916.56 $115,933 -51.89%
2020-2021 $47,571,034 $275,912 873.45 $240,995 n/a

Permits for 10 North Shore Road, Montauk

The complete history of permits filed for 10 North Shore Road, Montauk, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 4,223
Median age 44.7
Average household income $250,072
Family households 63.8%
Occupied housing units 1,615
Owner occupied units 78.7%
Average number of people per household 2.54
Median year structure built 1978
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,375,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,337,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10 North Shore Road, Montauk, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10 North Shore Road, Montauk to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map