3 Preserve Way, Schenectady, NY 12304 Property Information
3 Preserve Way, Schenectady, NY 12304 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady |
| Zip code | 12304 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 16.2-4-7 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady
View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.
| Sale date | 09/02/2022 |
| Sale price | $479,425 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,212 |
Lot & Building Information for 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady
| Building sqft | 1,963 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.31 |
| Lot dimensions | 75 ft X 113 ft |
| Frontage | 75 |
| Depth | 113 |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | South Colonie |
View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.
Other Property Data for 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady
Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
- • Improvements for 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady
3 Preserve Way, Schenectady, NY 12304 was built in 2021 and has a total of 1,963 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady, NY 12304 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $254,100, the tax amount paid for 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady, NY 12304 is $10,212.
When was 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady, NY 12304 last sold and what was the last sale price?3 Preserve Way, Schenectady, NY 12304 was last sold in 09/02/2022 for $479,425.
Ownership Information
View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 09/02/2022 | $479,425 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady
To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady, NY 12304. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,212 |
| Market value | $581,500 |
| Assessed value | $254,100 |
Assessment History for 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $529,375 | $254,100 | 40.1898 | $10,212 | +96.24% |
| 2024 | $498,200 | $254,100 | 20.48 | $5,204 | +94.72% |
| 2023 | $216,323 | $120,600 | 22.16 | $2,672 | +125.57% |
| 2022 | $86,780 | $51,200 | 23.14 | $1,185 | -2.24% |
| 2021 | $83,900 | $51,200 | 23.67 | $1,212 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RiverRun Montessori | NR | Private | PK-6 | 18 | 0.55 |
| RiverRun Montessori | NR | Private | PK-6 | 18 | 0.55 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 0.68 |
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 0.68 |
| Woodlawn School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 463 | 1.11 |
Nearest middle schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 0.68 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 1.35 | |
| Bright Hope Center Inc | NR | Private | 5-8 | 4 | 1.58 |
| Lisha Kill Middle School | 4 | Public | 5-8 | 628 | 1.86 |
| Brown School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 159 | 1.92 |
Nearest high schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Annur Islamic School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 197 | 0.68 |
| Wildwood School | NR | Private | 210 | 1.35 | |
| Brown School | NR | Private | PK-11 | 159 | 1.92 |
| Notre Dame-Bishop Gibbons School | NR | Private | 6-12 | 230 | 1.92 |
| Northeast Parent & Child Society | NR | Private | 6-12 | 153 | 3.05 |
Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.
Neighbors for 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady
Here are the neighbors for 3 Preserve Way, Schenectady.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 227 Consaul Rd, Albany | |||
| 22 Preserve Way, Schenectady | 1,849 | 10/23/2023 | $525,225 |
| 5 Preserve Way, Schenectady | 2,107 | 11/01/2022 | $517,153 |
| 55 Kallen Ave, Schenectady | 2,932 | ||
| 12 Lupe Way, Schenectady | 2,290 | 04/07/2023 | $573,823 |
| 7 Preserve Way, Schenectady | 2,052 | 05/04/2022 | $540,000 |
| 2968 Curry Rd, Schenectady | 3,375 | ||
| 333 Vly Rd, Schenectady | 4,757 | 08/05/2020 | |
| 335 Vly Rd, Latham | 4,763 | 11/15/2021 | |
| 24 Preserve Way, Schenectady | 2,420 | 11/16/2022 | $540,000 |
| 18 Preserve Way, Schenectady | 2,148 | 12/28/2023 | $575,650 |
| 16 Preserve Way, Schenectady | 2,109 | 08/07/2023 | $557,612 |
| 26 Preserve Way, Schenectady | 2,147 | 08/09/2024 | $585,000 |
| 19 Morocco Ln, Schenectady | 2,108 | 09/20/2023 | $506,157 |
| 17 Morocco Ln, Schenectady | 2,126 | 04/07/2023 | $513,133 |
| 225 Consaul Rd, Albany | 2,575 | 03/29/2024 | $595,000 |
| 20 Preserve Way, Schenectady | 2,233 | 12/06/2023 | $516,145 |
| 296 Morris Rd, Schenectady | 13,095 | 08/12/2021 | $500,000 |
| 57 Kallen Ave, Schenectady | 1,836 | ||
| 14 Lupe Way, Schenectady | 1,849 | 11/28/2023 | $507,147 |