Albany County  »  12110  »  N Woodspath  »  2 N Woodspath

2 North Woodspath, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

2 North Woodspath, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 North Woodspath, Latham, NY 12110
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 North Woodspath, Latham
Zip code 12110
County Albany
Municipality Colonie
Parcel ID 19.20-7-6

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 North Woodspath, Latham

Property tax $10,575

Lot & Building Information for 2 North Woodspath, Latham

Building sqft 3,055
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.38
Lot dimensions 76 ft X 128 ft
Frontage 76
Depth 128
Year built 2019
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 3
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 2 North Woodspath, Latham

• • Improvements for 2 North Woodspath, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 North Woodspath, Latham

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 North Woodspath, Latham, NY 12110?

2 North Woodspath, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 2019 and has a total of 3,055 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 North Woodspath, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $278,800, the tax amount paid for 2 North Woodspath, Latham, NY 12110 is $10,574.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 North Woodspath, Latham

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 North Woodspath, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2 North Woodspath, Latham

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 2 North Woodspath, Latham

Access detailed property tax data for 2 North Woodspath, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,575
Market value $638,000
Assessed value $278,800

Assessment History for 2 North Woodspath, Latham

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 North Woodspath, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $580,833 $278,800 37.9291 $10,575 +94.61%
2024 $546,700 $278,800 19.49 $5,434 -7.19%
2023 $500,090 $278,800 21 $5,855 -5.23%
2022 $472,542 $278,800 22.16 $6,178 +152.56%
2021 $177,000 $108,000 22.65 $2,446 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 North Woodspath, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 North Woodspath, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Latham Ridge School 5 Public K-5 455 0.37
Blue Creek School 5 Public K-5 425 0.67
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 0.82
St Ambrose School NR Private PK-6 180 0.82
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.01

Nearest middle schools

Shaker Junior High School 6 Public 6-8 1,423 0.94
Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.01
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.26
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.85
Cohoes Middle School 4 Public 6-8 441 2.27

Nearest high schools

Latham Christian Academy NR Private PK-12 119 1.01
Shaker High School 8 Public 9-12 2,018 1.18
St Colman's School NR Private 1-12 35 1.26
Watervliet Junior Senior High School 4 Public 6-12 684 1.85