41 Newton Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
41 Newton Road, Latham, NY 12110 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 41 Newton Road, Latham |
| Zip code | 12110 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Colonie |
| Parcel ID | 31.3-10-52.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Newton Road, Latham
| Property tax | $5,708 |
Lot & Building Information for 41 Newton Road, Latham
| Building sqft | 1,620 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.94 |
| Year built | 1979 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 3 |
| Bathrooms | 1 |
| Half bathrooms | 1 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Other style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot water/steam |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | North Colonie |
Other Property Data for 41 Newton Road, Latham
- • Improvements for 41 Newton Road, Latham , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 41 Newton Road, Latham
41 Newton Road, Latham, NY 12110 was built in 1979 and has a total of 1,620 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 41 Newton Road, Latham, NY 12110 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $150,500, the tax amount paid for 41 Newton Road, Latham, NY 12110 is $5,708.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 41 Newton Road, Latham
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Newton Road, Latham, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 41 Newton Road, Latham
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 41 Newton Road, Latham
Access detailed property tax data for 41 Newton Road, Latham, NY 12110. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $5,708 |
| Market value | $344,400 |
| Assessed value | $150,500 |
Assessment History for 41 Newton Road, Latham
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Newton Road, Latham, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313,542 | $150,500 | 37.9291 | $5,708 | +94.61% |
| 2024 | $295,100 | $150,500 | 19.49 | $2,933 | -7.19% |
| 2023 | $269,955 | $150,500 | 21 | $3,161 | -5.23% |
| 2022 | $255,085 | $150,500 | 22.16 | $3,335 | -2.16% |
| 2021 | $246,700 | $150,500 | 22.65 | $3,409 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Newton Road, Latham, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Newton Road, Latham to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saint Gregory's School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 107 | 0.47 |
| Southgate School | 6 | Public | K-5 | 431 | 0.83 |
| St Pius X | NR | Private | PK-8 | 656 | 1.02 |
| St Pius X | NR | Private | PK-8 | 656 | 1.02 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| St Pius X | NR | Private | PK-8 | 656 | 1.02 |
| Latham Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK-12 | 119 | 1.07 |
| Shaker Junior High School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 1,423 | 1.13 |
| St Pius X School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 698 | 1.63 |