Ulster County  »  12440  »  Main St  »  107 Main St

107 Main Street, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information

107 Main Street, High Falls, NY 12440 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

107 Main Street, High Falls, NY 12440
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 107 Main Street, High Falls
Zip code 12440
County Ulster
Municipality Marbletown
Parcel ID 70.46-2-3.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 107 Main Street, High Falls

Property tax $7,346

Lot & Building Information for 107 Main Street, High Falls

Building sqft 3,542
Building class Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482)
Acreage 0.22
Year built 1920
Year last altered 2000
Stories 3
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 107 Main Street, High Falls

• • Improvements for 107 Main Street, High Falls , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 107 Main Street, High Falls

How many square feet does 107 Main Street, High Falls, NY 12440 have?

This Downtown Row Type (Detached) (482) located at 107 Main Street, High Falls, NY 12440 has a total of 3,542 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 107 Main Street, High Falls, NY 12440?

107 Main Street, High Falls, NY 12440 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $587,885.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 107 Main Street, High Falls

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 107 Main Street, High Falls, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 107 Main Street, High Falls

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 107 Main Street, High Falls

Access detailed property tax data for 107 Main Street, High Falls, NY 12440. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,346
Market value $587,885
Assessed value $305,700

Assessment History for 107 Main Street, High Falls

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 107 Main Street, High Falls, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $545,893 $305,700 24.0315 $7,346 +53.85%
2024 $501,148 $305,700 15.62 $4,775 -11.45%
2023 $436,714 $305,700 17.64 $5,393 -17.43%
2022 $311,828 $290,000 22.52 $6,531 -2.55%
2021 $290,000 $290,000 23.11 $6,702 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 1,826
Median age 46.1
Average household income $122,736
Family households 64.7%
Occupied housing units 743
Owner occupied units 74.3%
Average number of people per household 2.4
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $363,700
Median value for units without a mortgage $329,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 107 Main Street, High Falls, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 107 Main Street, High Falls to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 107 Main Street, High Falls

Here are the neighbors for 107 Main Street, High Falls.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
40 Depew Rd, High Falls 1,128 02/12/2022 $130,000
9 Beverly Ln, Stone Ridge 2,364 04/20/2021 $240,000
50 Depew Rd, High Falls 02/22/2022 $1
2387 Lucas Tpke, High Falls 2,352
1531 Route 213 E, Stone Ridge 1,848 03/29/2022 $639,000
5 Beverly Ln, Stone Ridge 2,946 02/19/2021 $160,000
374 Marcott Rd, Cottekill 2,704 06/27/2023 $1
109 Main St, High Falls 1,440
261 Mohonk Rd, High Falls 1,300
1203 4th St, High Falls 5,232 02/25/2021
3 Beverly Ln, Stone Ridge 2,750 10/18/2024