695 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
695 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 695 Ridge Road, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 79.170-1-78.121 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 695 Ridge Road, Webster
| Property tax | $71,385 |
Lot & Building Information for 695 Ridge Road, Webster
| Building sqft | 26,202 |
| Total sqft | 26,922 |
| Building class | Medium Retail Outlet (456) |
| Acreage | 6.72 |
| Buildings on lot | 2 |
| Year built | 2020 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 695 Ridge Road, Webster
- • Improvements for 695 Ridge Road, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 695 Ridge Road, Webster
This Medium Retail Outlet (456) located at 695 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 has a total of 26,202 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 695 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580?695 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,928,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 695 Ridge Road, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 695 Ridge Road, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 695 Ridge Road, Webster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 695 Ridge Road, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 695 Ridge Road, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $71,385 |
| Market value | $4,928,500 |
| Assessed value | $2,365,700 |
Assessment History for 695 Ridge Road, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 695 Ridge Road, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,549,400 | $2,365,700 | 30.1748 | $71,385 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $4,078,800 | $2,365,700 | 26.87 | $63,566 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $3,696,400 | $2,365,700 | 29.52 | $69,835 | -9.80% |
| 2022 | $3,275,300 | $2,358,200 | 32.83 | $77,420 | +478.49% |
| 2021 | $547,700 | $405,300 | 33.02 | $13,383 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 54,180 |
| Median age | 46 |
| Average household income | $123,940 |
| Family households | 63.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 23,679 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.4% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.26 |
| Median year structure built | 1988 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $290,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $261,700 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 695 Ridge Road, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 695 Ridge Road, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 695 Ridge Road, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 711 Ridge Rd, Webster | 1,870 | 10/23/2024 | $360,000 |
| 539 Sweet Maple Run, Webster | 2,514 | ||
| 543 Sweet Maple Run, Webster | 2,679 | ||
| 1575 Ridge Rd, Webster | 2,184 | ||
| 935 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,440 | ||
| 1074 Glen Edythe Dr, Webster | |||
| 1032 Bay Rd, Webster | 1,500 | ||
| 1076 Glen Edythe Dr, Webster | 16,450 | ||
| 503 Sweet Maple Run, Webster | 2,480 | ||
| 933 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,772 | ||
| 929 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,440 | ||
| 925 Pathway Ln, Webster | 2,828 | 10/03/2024 | |
| 1034 Bay Rd, Webster | 3,718 | ||
| 927 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,431 | 10/10/2024 | |
| 931 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,624 | ||