945 Pathway Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
945 Pathway Lane, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 945 Pathway Lane, Webster |
| Zip code | 14580 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Webster |
| Parcel ID | 80.40-8-5 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 945 Pathway Lane, Webster
| Property tax | $7,631 |
Lot & Building Information for 945 Pathway Lane, Webster
| Building sqft | 1,621 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.09 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 4 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Townhouse |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Webster |
Other Property Data for 945 Pathway Lane, Webster
- • Improvements for 945 Pathway Lane, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 945 Pathway Lane, Webster
945 Pathway Lane, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,621 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 945 Pathway Lane, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $252,900, the tax amount paid for 945 Pathway Lane, Webster, NY 14580 is $7,631.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 945 Pathway Lane, Webster
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 945 Pathway Lane, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 945 Pathway Lane, Webster
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 945 Pathway Lane, Webster
Access detailed property tax data for 945 Pathway Lane, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $7,631 |
| Market value | $526,900 |
| Assessed value | $252,900 |
Assessment History for 945 Pathway Lane, Webster
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 945 Pathway Lane, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $486,300 | $252,900 | 30.1748 | $7,631 | +12.30% |
| 2024 | $436,000 | $252,900 | 26.87 | $6,795 | -8.98% |
| 2023 | $395,200 | $252,900 | 29.52 | $7,466 | -4.05% |
| 2022 | $329,200 | $237,000 | 32.83 | $7,781 | -0.58% |
| 2021 | $320,300 | $237,000 | 33.02 | $7,826 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 945 Pathway Lane, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 945 Pathway Lane, Webster
Here are the neighbors for 945 Pathway Lane, Webster.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 937 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,772 | ||
| 900 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,547 | ||
| 904 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,440 | 06/25/2021 | $289,900 |
| 920 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,772 | 09/12/2024 | $1 |
| 941 Pathway Ln, Webster | 2,434 | 10/31/2023 | $469,900 |
| 939 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,908 | ||
| 922 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,440 | ||
| 924 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,908 | ||
| 932 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,559 | 05/06/2021 | $361,877 |
| 934 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,290 | ||
| 920 Salt Rd, Webster | 2,296 | 08/10/2022 | $268,600 |
| 1127 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster | 2,064 | ||
| 943 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,434 | ||
| 932 Salt Rd, Webster | 1,997 | ||
| 902 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,440 | 06/14/2021 | $289,900 |
| 1845 State Rd, Webster | 2,290 | ||
| 1125 Shallow Brook Ter, Webster | 2,166 | 01/14/2022 | $437,940 |
| 906 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,547 | 07/01/2021 | $359,900 |
| 947 Pathway Ln, Webster | 1,908 |