Orange County  »  12550  »  Broadway  »  744 Broadway

744 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

744 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

744 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 744 Broadway, Newburgh
Zip code 12550
County Orange
Municipality Newburgh
Parcel ID 25-4-39.200

Sales & Tax Overview for 744 Broadway, Newburgh

Property tax $32,718

Lot & Building Information for 744 Broadway, Newburgh

Building sqft 9,590
Building class Office Building (464)
Acreage 0.874
Lot dimensions 188 ft X 203 ft
Frontage 188
Depth 203
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Comm/public
Office sqft
Story height

Other Property Data for 744 Broadway, Newburgh

• • Improvements for 744 Broadway, Newburgh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 744 Broadway, Newburgh

How many square feet does 744 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 have?

This Office Building (464) located at 744 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 has a total of 9,590 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 744 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550?

744 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,200,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 744 Broadway, Newburgh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 744 Broadway, Newburgh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 744 Broadway, Newburgh

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 744 Broadway, Newburgh

Access detailed property tax data for 744 Broadway, Newburgh, NY 12550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $32,718
Market value $1,200,000
Assessed value $1,200,000

Assessment History for 744 Broadway, Newburgh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 744 Broadway, Newburgh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,200,000 $1,200,000 27.2653 $32,718 +12.94%
2024 $982,000 $982,000 29.5 $28,969 +195.71%
2023 $269,800 $269,800 36.31 $9,796 -20.59%
2022 $297,900 $297,900 41.41 $12,336 -5.69%
2021 $297,900 $297,900 43.91 $13,081 n/a

Newburgh residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$380,000
-0.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$251
6.8% YoY
Orange County Median Sale Price
$425,000
3.7% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Newburgh so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Newburgh and compare it to other neighborhoods in Orange County.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 55,152
Median age 39.3
Average household income $105,636
Family households 66.7%
Occupied housing units 20,401
Owner occupied units 55.8%
Average number of people per household 2.65
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $345,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $332,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 744 Broadway, Newburgh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 744 Broadway, Newburgh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 744 Broadway, Newburgh

Here are the neighbors for 744 Broadway, Newburgh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
399 Carpenter Ave, Newburgh 7,395 01/30/2019 $423,692