511 County Route 111, Hannacroix, NY 12087 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix |
| Zip code | 12087 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Coeymans |
| Parcel ID | 177-1-24.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix
| Sale date | 02/14/2024 |
| Sale price | $207,500 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $4,393 |
Lot & Building Information for 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix
| Building sqft | 1,923 |
| Building class | Two Family Year-Round Residence (220) |
| Acreage | 2.58 |
| Frontage | 246 |
| Year built | 1930 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Units | 2 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Building style | Old style |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Oil |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Greenville |
Other Property Data for 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix
- • Improvements for 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix
511 County Route 111, Hannacroix, NY 12087 was built in 1930 and has a total of 1,923 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix, NY 12087 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $212,000, the tax amount paid for 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix, NY 12087 is $4,392.
When was 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix, NY 12087 last sold and what was the last sale price?511 County Route 111, Hannacroix, NY 12087 was last sold in 02/14/2024 for $207,500.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 02/14/2024 | $207,500 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix
Access detailed property tax data for 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix, NY 12087. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,393 |
| Market value | $282,667 |
| Assessed value | $212,000 |
Assessment History for 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $261,728 | $212,000 | 20.7207 | $4,393 | +2.88% |
| 2024 | $252,400 | $212,000 | 20.14 | $4,270 | -13.75% |
| 2023 | $223,158 | $212,000 | 23.35 | $4,950 | -10.16% |
| 2022 | $212,000 | $212,000 | 25.99 | $5,510 | -4.80% |
| 2021 | $212,000 | $212,000 | 27.3 | $5,788 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 511 County Route 111, Hannacroix to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Grapeville Christian School | NR | Private | K-12 | 39 | 3.06 |
| Scott M Ellis Elementary School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 492 | 4.36 |
| Pieter B Coeymans School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 435 | 7.97 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Greenville Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 229 | 4.50 |
| Ravena Coeymans Selkirk Middle School | 3 | Public | 6-8 | 390 | 7.32 |
| Cairo Durham Middle School | 5 | Public | 6-8 | 256 | 9.61 |
Nearest high schools