609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville, NY 12041 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville |
| Zip code | 12041 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | New Scotland |
| Parcel ID | 117-1-21.1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville
| Property tax | $8,526 |
Lot & Building Information for 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville
| Building sqft | 2,176 |
| Building class | Social Organizations (534) |
| Acreage | 185.846
|
| Frontage | 4,890 |
| Year built | 1970 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
| Story height | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Bethlehem |
Other Property Data for 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville
- • Improvements for 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville
609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville, NY 12041 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,176 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville, NY 12041 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $303,500, the tax amount paid for 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville, NY 12041 is $8,526.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville
Access detailed property tax data for 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville, NY 12041. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,526 |
| Market value | $466,900 |
| Assessed value | $303,500 |
Assessment History for 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $433,600 | $303,500 | 28.0931 | $8,526 | +33.33% |
| 2024 | $410,100 | $303,500 | 21.07 | $6,395 | -11.69% |
| 2023 | $374,700 | $303,500 | 23.86 | $7,242 | -9.00% |
| 2022 | $333,516 | $303,500 | 26.22 | $7,958 | -1.87% |
| 2021 | $333,516 | $303,500 | 26.72 | $8,110 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 468 |
| Median age | 46.1 |
| Average household income | $127,434 |
| Family households | 77.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 202 |
| Owner occupied units | 71.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.32 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $232,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $275,000 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville
Here are the neighbors for 609 Dunbar Hollow Road, Clarksville.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 378 Rowe Rd, Selkirk | 3,757 | ||
| 27 Fairfax Blvd, Slingerlands | 2,918 | 12/18/2020 | $479,500 |
| 29 Fairfax Blvd, Slingerlands | |||
| 148 Dunbar Hollow Rd, Clarksville | 1,872 | 08/21/2025 | $1 |
| 192 Lower Flat Rock Rd, Feura Bush | 910 | ||
| 25 Fairfax Blvd, Slingerlands | 3,241 | 02/25/2022 | $521,000 |
| 604 Onesquethaw Creek Rd, Feura Bush | 1,862 | ||