Albany County  »  12159  »  Fairfax Blvd  »  83 Fairfax Blvd

83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands, NY 12159 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands, NY 12159
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands
Zip code 12159
County Albany
Municipality New Scotland
Parcel ID 73.1-1-40

Sales & Tax Overview for 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands

Property tax $7,370

Lot & Building Information for 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands

Building sqft 1,800
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.33
Lot dimensions 55 ft X 168 ft
Frontage 55
Depth 168
Year built 2019
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft

Other Property Data for 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands

• • Improvements for 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands, NY 12159?

83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,800 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands, NY 12159 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $360,000, the tax amount paid for 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands, NY 12159 is $7,370.

When was 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands, NY 12159 last sold?

83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands, NY 12159 was last sold in 05/22/2023.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/22/2023 - D
07/20/2023 - R
Deed
(Quit claim deed)
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands

Access detailed property tax data for 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands, NY 12159. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $7,370
Market value $553,800
Assessed value $360,000

Assessment History for 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $514,300 $360,000 20.4731 $7,370 +1.20%
2024 $486,500 $360,000 20.23 $7,283 -7.88%
2023 $444,400 $360,000 21.96 $7,906 -9.74%
2022 $395,604 $360,000 24.33 $8,759 +0.50%
2021 $395,604 $360,000 24.21 $8,716 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 83 Fairfax Boulevard, Slingerlands to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Serendipity Day Care Center and after-school program NR Private PK, K-5 0 0.54
Voorheesville Elementary School 6 Public K-5 589 1.11
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 2.54
The Bethlehem Childrens School NR Private PK-1 74 2.54

Nearest middle schools

Voorheesville Middle School 6 Public 6-8 296 2.65
Farnsworth Middle School 6 Public 6-8 1,151 2.76
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 4.05
K12 International Academy NR Private K-12 0 4.45
The Keystone School NR Private 6-12 0 4.45

Nearest high schools

Clayton A Bouton High School 9 Public 9-12 347 2.65
Academy of The Holy Names NR Private 6-12 295 4.05