Monroe County  »  14559  »  Canal Rd  »  4329 Canal Rd

4329 Canal Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

4329 Canal Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

4329 Canal Road, Spencerport, NY 14559
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport
Zip code 14559
County Monroe
Municipality Ogden
Parcel ID 85.20-4-9.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport

Property tax $8,793

Lot & Building Information for 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport

Building sqft 2,280
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.45
Year built 1911
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Building style Old style
Condition Normal
Basement type Partial
Attic 288
Exterior wall material Alum/vinyl
Heat Hot air
Fuel Gas
Central air conditioning Yes
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Brockport

Other Property Data for 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport

• • Improvements for 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport, NY 14559?

4329 Canal Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 was built in 1911 and has a total of 2,280 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $342,700, the tax amount paid for 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport, NY 14559 is $8,792.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport

Access detailed property tax data for 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport, NY 14559. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,793
Market value $346,200
Assessed value $342,700

Assessment History for 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $342,700 $342,700 25.6566 $8,793 +44.33%
2024 $289,900 $200,000 30.46 $6,092 -9.07%
2023 $243,900 $200,000 33.5 $6,700 -9.92%
2022 $215,100 $200,000 37.19 $7,438 +35.78%
2021 $148,000 $145,000 37.78 $5,478 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport

Here are the neighbors for 4329 Canal Road, Spencerport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
27 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,332
29 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,460
35 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,332
617 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 1,676
31 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,460
43 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,332
33 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,332
37 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,460
39 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,460
45 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,460
615 Trimmer Rd, Spencerport 1,153
41 Allandale Dr, Rochester 1,332