Monroe County  »  14580  »  Miyah Dr  »  87 Miyah Dr

87 Miyah Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

87 Miyah Drive, Webster, NY 14580 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

87 Miyah Drive, Webster, NY 14580
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 87 Miyah Drive, Webster
Zip code 14580
County Monroe
Municipality Penfield
Parcel ID 95.10-4-49

Sales & Tax Overview for 87 Miyah Drive, Webster

Current property tax $8,305

Lot & Building Information for 87 Miyah Drive, Webster

Building sqft 1,775
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.35
Lot dimensions 85 ft X 180 ft
Frontage 85
Depth 180
Year built 2020
Stories 1
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 2
Kitchen 1
First story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Webster

Other Property Data for 87 Miyah Drive, Webster

• • Improvements for 87 Miyah Drive, Webster , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 87 Miyah Drive, Webster

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 87 Miyah Drive, Webster, NY 14580?

87 Miyah Drive, Webster, NY 14580 was built in 2020 and has a total of 1,775 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 87 Miyah Drive, Webster, NY 14580 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $376,300, the tax amount paid for 87 Miyah Drive, Webster, NY 14580 is $8,601.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 87 Miyah Drive, Webster

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 87 Miyah Drive, Webster, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 87 Miyah Drive, Webster

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 87 Miyah Drive, Webster

Access detailed property tax data for 87 Miyah Drive, Webster, NY 14580. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Base tax $8,602
Current property tax $8,305
Market value $501,700
Assessed value $376,300

Assessment History for 87 Miyah Drive, Webster

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 87 Miyah Drive, Webster, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $432,500 $376,300 22.8586 $8,602 -10.32%
2024 $400,300 $376,300 25.49 $9,592 -8.83%
2023 $376,300 $376,300 27.96 $10,521 +9.34%
2022 $363,300 $308,800 31.16 $9,622 +395.38%
2021 $71,000 $61,800 31.43 $1,942 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 87 Miyah Drive, Webster to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 87 Miyah Drive, Webster

Here are the neighbors for 87 Miyah Drive, Webster.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
107 Miyah Dr, Webster 2,029 06/18/2024 $605,000
34 Silverlace Way, Webster 2,033 01/27/2022 $430,202
80 Crowne Pointe Dr, Penfield 2,684
99 Miyah Dr, Webster 1,812 03/06/2024 $467,500
1085 State Rd, Webster 3,007 01/13/2022 $65,000
103 Miyah Dr, Webster 2,018 04/21/2021 $484,917
1099 State Rd, Webster 2,457 09/15/2023 $549,900
60 Crowne Pointe Dr, Penfield 2,103
72 Crowne Pointe Dr, Penfield 2,135
76 Crowne Pointe Dr, Penfield 2,577
91 Miyah Dr, Webster 1,808 02/12/2021 $388,709
26 Silverlace Way, Webster 1,987 04/08/2022 $717,188
111 Maryview Dr, Webster 2,933
64 Crowne Pointe Dr, Penfield 2,435 12/16/2020 $385,313
95 Miyah Dr, Webster 1,852 04/22/2024 $466,250
68 Crowne Pointe Dr, Penfield 2,422
42 Silverlace Way, Webster 1,452
38 Silverlace Way, Webster 2,050
30 Silverlace Way, Webster 1,888 09/01/2021 $349,500
56 Crowne Pointe Dr, Penfield 2,997