Monroe County  »  14420  »  Drake Rd  »  1330 Drake Rd

1330 Drake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

1330 Drake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1330 Drake Road, Brockport, NY 14420
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1330 Drake Road, Brockport
Zip code 14420
County Monroe
Municipality Clarkson
Parcel ID 39.20-1-30.100

Sales & Tax Overview for 1330 Drake Road, Brockport

Property tax $10,922

Lot & Building Information for 1330 Drake Road, Brockport

Building sqft 2,541
Building class Recreational Use (242)
Acreage 40.53
Lot dimensions 320 ft X 2,003 ft
Frontage 320
Depth 2,003
Year built 2002
Stories 2
Water supply Comm/public
Sewer type Private
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Brockport

Other Property Data for 1330 Drake Road, Brockport

• • Improvements for 1330 Drake Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1330 Drake Road, Brockport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1330 Drake Road, Brockport, NY 14420?

1330 Drake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 was built in 2002 and has a total of 2,541 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1330 Drake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $439,700, the tax amount paid for 1330 Drake Road, Brockport, NY 14420 is $10,921.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1330 Drake Road, Brockport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1330 Drake Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1330 Drake Road, Brockport

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1330 Drake Road, Brockport

Access detailed property tax data for 1330 Drake Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,922
Market value $523,500
Assessed value $439,700

Assessment History for 1330 Drake Road, Brockport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1330 Drake Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $458,000 $439,700 24.8386 $10,922 -13.84%
2024 $439,700 $439,700 28.83 $12,677 +17.63%
2023 $404,900 $344,200 31.31 $10,777 -9.95%
2022 $362,300 $344,200 34.77 $11,968 -2.50%
2021 $344,200 $344,200 35.66 $12,274 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 20,375
Median age 35.2
Average household income $95,420
Family households 60.2%
Occupied housing units 7,711
Owner occupied units 63.0%
Average number of people per household 2.3
Median year structure built 1976
Median value for units with a mortgage $194,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $185,300

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1330 Drake Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1330 Drake Road, Brockport

Here are the neighbors for 1330 Drake Road, Brockport.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1473 Roosevelt Hwy, Hilton 2,536 05/24/2024 $490,000
924 Drake Rd, Brockport 1,966
7554 Ridge Rd, Brockport 2,611
55 East Ave, Brockport 1,776
2195 Lake Rd, Hamlin 1,365
1362 Drake Rd, Brockport 1,512
1191 Lawrence Rd, Hilton 1,532 05/03/2024 $1
57 East Ave, Brockport 2,201
1583 Roosevelt Hwy, Hilton 2,083
1183 Lawrence Rd, Hilton 1,980