93 Shaft Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information
93 Shaft Road, Gardiner, NY 12525 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 93 Shaft Road, Gardiner |
| Zip code | 12525 |
| County | Ulster |
| Municipality | Gardiner |
| Parcel ID | 93.3-1-21.140 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Shaft Road, Gardiner
| Property tax | $4,472 |
Lot & Building Information for 93 Shaft Road, Gardiner
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 3.7 |
| Frontage | 50 |
| Water supply | None |
| Sewer type | None |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | Wallkill |
Other Property Data for 93 Shaft Road, Gardiner
- • Improvements for 93 Shaft Road, Gardiner , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 93 Shaft Road, Gardiner
The current market value is $243,478.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 93 Shaft Road, Gardiner
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Shaft Road, Gardiner, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 93 Shaft Road, Gardiner
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 93 Shaft Road, Gardiner
Access detailed property tax data for 93 Shaft Road, Gardiner, NY 12525. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $4,472 |
| Market value | $243,478 |
| Assessed value | $140,000 |
Assessment History for 93 Shaft Road, Gardiner
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Shaft Road, Gardiner, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $225,806 | $140,000 | 31.945 | $4,472 | +50.61% |
| 2024 | $208,955 | $140,000 | 21.21 | $2,969 | -11.74% |
| 2023 | $194,444 | $140,000 | 24.03 | $3,364 | -16.94% |
| 2022 | $156,425 | $140,000 | 28.93 | $4,050 | -4.93% |
| 2021 | $148,936 | $140,000 | 30.43 | $4,260 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Shaft Road, Gardiner, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Shaft Road, Gardiner to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montessori of New Paltz | NR | Private | PK-K | 20 | 6.36 |
| Chapel Field Christian School | NR | Private | PK-12 | 277 | 6.45 |
| Ostrander Elementary School | 5 | Public | K-6 | 439 | 6.48 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| John G Borden Middle School | 4 | Public | 7-8 | 432 | 6.66 |
| Mountain Laurel Waldorf School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 88 | 6.76 |
| Acorn School | NR | Private | 13 | 7.03 | |
| Crispell Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 633 | 7.32 |
Nearest high schools