Ulster County  »  12446  »  Berme Rd  »  2018 Berme Rd

2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson
Zip code 12446
County Ulster
Municipality Rochester
Parcel ID 76.4-2-11.320

Sales & Tax Overview for 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

Sale date 01/21/2021
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,397

Lot & Building Information for 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

Building sqft 2,110
Building class Rural Residence with Acreage (240)
Acreage 12.3
Year built 2022
Stories 1
Water supply Private
Sewer type Private

Other Property Data for 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

• • Improvements for 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

How many sq. ft. does 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Rural Residence with Acreage (240) located at 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 has a total of 2,110 square feet and a current price per square foot of $85.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446?

2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446 was built in 2022 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,003,245.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/21/2021 $180,000

Title Documents for 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
01/21/2021 - D
01/25/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

Access detailed property tax data for 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, NY 12446. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $12,397
Market value $1,003,245
Assessed value $531,720

Assessment History for 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $916,759 $531,720 23.3158 $12,397 +50.52%
2024 $844,000 $531,720 15.49 $8,236 +562.31%
2023 $98,472 $70,900 17.54 $1,244 -21.87%
2022 $70,900 $70,900 22.45 $1,592 -2.77%
2021 $70,900 $70,900 23.09 $1,637 n/a

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 5,414
Median age 42.8
Average household income $123,556
Family households 69.9%
Occupied housing units 2,393
Owner occupied units 76.8%
Average number of people per household 2.25
Median year structure built 1974
Median value for units with a mortgage $293,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $299,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson

Here are the neighbors for 2018 Berme Road, Kerhonkson.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6 Dejager Ln, Accord
27 St Josen Rd, Accord 2,556
810 Queens Hwy, Accord 1,260 11/17/2022
42 Nutmeg Rd, High Falls 2,700
641 Berme Rd, High Falls 4,122
161 Dug Rd, Accord
1 St Josen Rd, Accord 2,925
2015 Berme Rd, Kerhonkson 09/21/2021 $125,000
1 Rescue Rd, High Falls 7,620
46-60 Leghorn Rd, Kerhonkson 03/07/2023
779 Queens Hwy, Accord 2,395 04/30/2024 $2,111,300