3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport |
| Zip code | 14420 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Sweden |
| Parcel ID | 69.20-2-13.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport
| Property tax | $742 |
Lot & Building Information for 3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport
| Building class | Residential Vacant Land (311) |
| Acreage | 1.81 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Brockport |
Other Property Data for 3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport
- • Improvements for 3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport
The current market value is $29,700.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport
Access detailed property tax data for 3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, NY 14420. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $742 |
| Market value | $29,700 |
| Assessed value | $29,700 |
Assessment History for 3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,400 | $27,400 | 24.9965 | $685 | -6.71% |
| 2024 | $27,000 | $25,100 | 29.25 | $734 | -7.79% |
| 2023 | $25,100 | $25,100 | 31.72 | $796 | -3.06% |
| 2022 | $23,300 | $23,300 | 35.25 | $821 | -1.62% |
| 2021 | $23,300 | $23,300 | 35.83 | $835 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport
Here are the neighbors for 3901 Sweden Walker Road, Brockport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 444 Holley St, Brockport | 2,516 | ||
| 3905 Sweden Walker Rd, Brockport | |||
| 1168 Beadle Rd, Brockport | 1,746 | ||
| 732 Salmon Creek Rd, Brockport | |||
| 6660 4th Section Rd, Brockport | 101,245 | ||
| 250 Owens Rd, Brockport | 23,468 | ||
| 150 Owens Rd, Brockport | 10,044 | ||
| 1200 Beadle Rd, Brockport | 3,272 | ||
| 2101 Colby St, Brockport | |||
| 460 Holley St, Brockport | 1,248 | 01/24/2023 | |
| 4765 Lake Rd, Brockport | 2,412 | ||
| 5440 Brockport Spencerport Rd, Brockport | 2,240 | 02/01/2023 |