117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information
117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin, NY 14464 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin |
| Zip code | 14464 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Hamlin |
| Parcel ID | 21.190-1-30 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin
| Current property tax | $3,485 |
Lot & Building Information for 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin
| Building sqft | 1,143 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.26 |
| Year built | 2019 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Rooms | 6 |
| Bedrooms | 2 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Normal |
| Basement type | Full |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Brockport |
Other Property Data for 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin
- • Improvements for 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin
117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin, NY 14464 was built in 2019 and has a total of 1,143 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin, NY 14464 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $158,200, the tax amount paid for 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin, NY 14464 is $3,834.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin
Access detailed property tax data for 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin, NY 14464. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $3,834 |
| Current property tax | $3,485 |
| Market value | $158,200 |
| Assessed value | $158,200 |
Assessment History for 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $158,200 | $158,200 | 24.2379 | $3,834 | +27.63% |
| 2024 | $153,000 | $102,500 | 29.31 | $3,004 | -8.15% |
| 2023 | $138,500 | $102,500 | 31.91 | $3,271 | -9.81% |
| 2022 | $119,200 | $102,500 | 35.38 | $3,626 | -2.64% |
| 2021 | $112,600 | $102,500 | 36.34 | $3,725 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin
Here are the neighbors for 117 Beehler Lane #B, Hamlin.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1462 Roosevelt Hwy, Hilton | 2,114 | 12/16/2022 | $40,000 |
| 855 Martin Rd, Hamlin | 2,345 | ||
| 2264 Monroe Orleans County Line Rd, Hamlin | |||
| 1450 Roosevelt Hwy, Hilton | 1,992 | ||
| 1466 Lake Road West Frk, Hamlin | 2,400 | ||
| 1473 Redman Rd, Hamlin | 1,737 | 10/27/2021 | $150,000 |
| 1235 Walker Lake Ontario Rd, Hilton | 2,234 | ||
| 97 Beehler Ln, Hamlin | 1,143 | ||
| 2256 Monroe Orleans County Line Rd, Hamlin | 1,639 | 02/28/2023 | $1 |
| 1468 Lake Road West Frk, Hamlin | 1,920 | ||
| 1483 Redman Rd, Hamlin | 1,792 | ||
| 95 Beehler Ln, Hamlin | 1,336 | ||
| 88 Beehler Ln, Hamlin | 1,303 | 12/20/2023 | $200,000 |
| 1105 Hamlin Parma Town Line Rd, Hilton | 04/08/2021 | $100,000 | |
| 2527 Roosevelt Hwy, Hamlin | 2,944 | ||
| 1234 Church Rd, Hamlin | 3,319 | ||
| 1300 Church Rd, Hamlin | 3,254 |