Orange County  »  10918  »  Mountainside Dr  »  30 Mountainside Dr

30 Mountainside Drive, Chester, NY 10918 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Mountainside Drive, Chester, NY 10918
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Mountainside Drive, Chester
Zip code 10918
County Orange
Municipality Chester
Neighborhood Chester
Parcel ID 7-3-15

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Mountainside Drive, Chester

Sale date 11/20/2023
Sale price $250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,710

Lot & Building Information for 30 Mountainside Drive, Chester

Building class Residential Vacant Land Over 10 Acres (322)
Acreage 12.2
Water supply None
Sewer type None

Other Property Data for 30 Mountainside Drive, Chester

• • Improvements for 30 Mountainside Drive, Chester , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Mountainside Drive, Chester

What is the market value of 30 Mountainside Drive, Chester, NY 10918?

The current market value is $247,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Mountainside Drive, Chester

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Mountainside Drive, Chester, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/20/2023 $250,000

Title Documents for 30 Mountainside Drive, Chester

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/20/2024 - D
09/16/2024 - R
Deed
11/20/2023 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
11/20/2023 - D
02/21/2024 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Mountainside Drive, Chester

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Mountainside Drive, Chester, NY 10918. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $4,710
Market value $247,400
Assessed value $90,367

Assessment History for 30 Mountainside Drive, Chester

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Mountainside Drive, Chester, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $228,700 $90,367 52.1235 $4,710 +118.46%
2024 $220,400 $90,367 23.86 $2,156 -11.96%
2023 $187,500 $90,367 27.1 $2,449 -13.47%
2022 $163,100 $90,367 31.32 $2,830 +1.33%
2021 $165,100 $90,367 30.91 $2,793 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Mountainside Drive, Chester, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) A, X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Mountainside Drive, Chester to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 2.14
Chester Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 387 2.14
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 3.48
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 3.56
Monroe Day School NR Private PK, K-2 0 3.56

Nearest middle schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.90
Bellvale School NR Private K-8 0 3.48
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 4.27
United Talmudical Academy Of Kiryas Joel NR Private PK, K-12 6,472 4.27
Bais Rochel School NR Private PK-12 4,845 4.27

Nearest high schools

Chester Academy Middle High School 5 Public 6-12 570 1.90
Sheri Torah V'yoel Moshe NR Private PK-12 3,663 4.27