1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport |
| Zip code | 14450 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Perinton |
| Parcel ID | 153.20-2-70 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
| Sale date | 10/01/2024 |
| Sale price | $565,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $8,258 |
Lot & Building Information for 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
| Building sqft | 1,748 |
| Building class | One Family Year-Round Residence (210) |
| Acreage | 0.42 |
| Year built | 2021 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Kitchen | 1 |
| Water supply | Comm/public |
| Sewer type | Comm/public |
| Building style | Ranch |
| Condition | Good |
| Basement type | Partial |
| Exterior wall material | Alum/vinyl |
| Heat | Hot air |
| Fuel | Gas |
| Central air conditioning | Yes |
| Fireplaces | 1 |
| First story sqft | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Fairport |
Other Property Data for 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
- • Improvements for 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 was built in 2021 and has a total of 1,748 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $313,500, the tax amount paid for 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 is $8,258.
When was 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 last sold and what was the last sale price?1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450 was last sold in 10/01/2024 for $565,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
Access detailed property tax data for 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, NY 14450. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $8,258 |
| Market value | $550,000 |
| Assessed value | $313,500 |
Assessment History for 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505,600 | $313,500 | 26.3417 | $8,258 | -0.82% |
| 2024 | $441,500 | $313,500 | 26.56 | $8,327 | -9.81% |
| 2023 | $391,900 | $313,500 | 29.45 | $9,233 | +83.08% |
| 2022 | $161,300 | $150,000 | 33.62 | $5,043 | +244.97% |
| 2021 | $47,200 | $43,900 | 33.3 | $1,462 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport
Here are the neighbors for 1457 Whitney Rd E, Fairport.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 296 High St, Fairport | 1,834 | 05/30/2024 | |
| 1453 Whitney Rd E, Fairport | 1,780 | 11/16/2021 | $399,000 |
| 22 Meadowlark Dr, Fairport | 1,593 | ||
| 3 Oak Grv, Pittsford | 1,822 | ||
| 4711 Carter Rd, Fairport | 2,498 | ||
| 59 Benedict Rd, Pittsford | 2,648 | ||
| 1461 Whitney Rd E, Fairport | 1,579 | 02/28/2022 | $398,000 |
| 2830 Baird Rd, Fairport | 26,820 | ||
| 1459 Whitney Rd E, Fairport | 1,753 | 04/09/2021 | $379,000 |
| 298 High St, Fairport | 1,806 | 07/11/2023 | $433,751 |
| 2840 Baird Rd, Fairport | 10,364 | ||
| 1455 Whitney Rd E, Fairport | 1,753 | ||
| 16 Lanaray Park, Fairport | 3,776 | ||
| 515 Jefferson Ave, Fairport | 1,508 | ||
| 1463 Whitney Rd E, Fairport | 2,577 | 07/29/2022 | $479,874 |
| 1465 Whitney Rd E, Fairport | 1,604 | 04/28/2022 | $400,000 |
| 49 Crescent Hill Rd, Pittsford | 3,759 | ||
| 55 Crescent Hill Rd, Pittsford | 3,826 |