Orange County  »  10998  »  Schefflers Rd  »  150 Schefflers Rd

150 Schefflers Road, Westtown, NY 10998 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

150 Schefflers Road, Westtown, NY 10998
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown
Zip code 10998
County Orange
Municipality Minisink
Neighborhood Unionville
Parcel ID 13-4-40.220

Sales & Tax Overview for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown

Sale date 10/22/2021
Sale price $489,900
Arm's length
Property tax $10,316

Lot & Building Information for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown

Building sqft 2,278
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 3.4
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Rooms 7
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft

Other Property Data for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown

• • Improvements for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown, NY 10998?

150 Schefflers Road, Westtown, NY 10998 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,278 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown, NY 10998 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $167,800, the tax amount paid for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown, NY 10998 is $10,316.

When was 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown, NY 10998 last sold and what was the last sale price?

150 Schefflers Road, Westtown, NY 10998 was last sold in 10/22/2021 for $489,900.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/22/2021 $489,900
10/15/2019 $210,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/22/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Deed
10/22/2021 - D
11/17/2021 - R
Mortgage
(RP / MTG)
10/15/2019 - D
10/23/2019 - R
Deed
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown

Access detailed property tax data for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown, NY 10998. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $10,316
Market value $579,400
Assessed value $167,800

Assessment History for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $539,000 $167,800 61.4802 $10,316 +188.10%
2024 $508,800 $167,800 21.34 $3,581 -11.16%
2023 $445,000 $167,800 24.02 $4,031 +192.76%
2022 $109,800 $49,100 28.04 $1,377 +41.28%
2021 $76,000 $34,300 28.41 $974 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Minisink Valley Elementary School NR Public K-2 475 4.89
Minisink Valley Intermediate School 5 Public 3-5 444 4.89
Rolling Hills Elementary School 2 Public 2-3 410 6.74
Clifton E. Lawrence Elementary School NR Public PK, K-2 388 6.79

Nearest middle schools

Minisink Valley Middle School 4 Public 6-8 775 4.89
Glen Meadow Middle School 4 Public 6-8 645 6.96
Sussex Christian School NR Private PK-8 74 7.75
Sussex Middle School 4 Public 6-8 312 8.27
Port Jervis Middle School 3 Public 7-8 379 8.36

Nearest high schools

Minisink Valley High School 7 Public 9-12 1,172 4.89
Vernon Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 929 5.34
Port Jervis Senior High School 4 Public 9-12 750 8.32
Calvary Christian School NR Private 9-12 0 8.32
Goshen Res Center NR Public 9-12 45 8.77

Neighbors for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown

Here are the neighbors for 150 Schefflers Road, Westtown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
32 Wood Rd, Westtown 2,243 02/27/2024
338 Route 62, New Hampton 3,977 02/24/2020
368 Route 62, New Hampton 2,943
144 Schefflers Rd, Westtown 2,575 04/07/2021 $393,900
134 Schefflers Rd, Westtown 2,575 03/25/2021 $393,900
44 Grusz Rd, Westtown 1,737
500 Route 284, Westtown 2,110 06/27/2019
116 Grusz Rd, Westtown 3,680 05/16/2023 $175,000
27 Cisco Rd, Westtown 2,512
46 Grusz Rd, Westtown 1,995 08/06/2019
470 S Plank Rd, Westtown 2,201 03/11/2020
44 Cosh Rd, Westtown 02/01/2024 $1,100,000
100 Route 12, Westtown 1,352 02/15/2022
341 Lower Rd, Westtown 03/07/2022 $350,000