3 Mt Hope Way, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information
3 Mt Hope Way, Albany, NY 12202 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany |
| Zip code | 12202 |
| County | Albany |
| Municipality | Albany |
| Neighborhood | Kenwood |
| Parcel ID | 87.5-3-4.2 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany
| Property tax | $256,069 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany
- • Improvements for 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany
This Hotel (414) located at 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany, NY 12202 has a total of 61,731 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany, NY 12202?3 Mt Hope Way, Albany, NY 12202 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $8,541,667.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 105 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany
Access detailed property tax data for 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany, NY 12202. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $256,069 |
| Market value | $8,541,667 |
| Assessed value | $8,200,000 |
Assessment History for 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,492,600 | $2,492,600 | 31.2279 | $77,839 | +23.82% |
| 2024 | $3,006,523 | $2,129,520 | 29.52 | $62,863 | -11.67% |
| 2023 | $2,671,249 | $2,129,520 | 33.42 | $71,169 | -9.23% |
| 2022 | $2,379,352 | $2,129,520 | 36.82 | $78,409 | +106.56% |
| 2021 | $1,070,664 | $1,000,000 | 37.96 | $37,960 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 10,166 |
| Median age | 32.9 |
| Average household income | $61,041 |
| Family households | 45.2% |
| Occupied housing units | 4,727 |
| Owner occupied units | 25.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.02 |
| Median year structure built | 1938 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $189,700 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $137,900 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany
Here are the neighbors for 3 Mt Hope Way, Albany.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Holland Ave, Albany | 67,132 | 09/23/2025 | $19,000,000 |
| 351 Southern Blvd, Albany | 11,825 | ||
| 20 Center St, Albany | 8,739 | ||
| 435 State St, Albany | 3,136 | ||
| 86 Dana Ave, Albany | 30,224 | ||
| 56 Academy Rd, Albany | |||
| 263 S Pearl St, Albany | 2,576 | ||
| 17 New Scotland Ave, Albany | 88,780 | ||
| 434 State St, Albany | 3,136 | ||
| 250 Sherman St, Albany | 9,504 |