Monroe County  »  14428  »  Flinton Run  »  56 Flinton Run

56 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

56 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

56 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 56 Flinton Run, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 159.10-2-62

Sales & Tax Overview for 56 Flinton Run, Churchville

Sale date 04/06/2021
Sale price $290,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,864

Lot & Building Information for 56 Flinton Run, Churchville

Building sqft 2,459
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 4.93
Lot dimensions 66 ft X 1,115 ft
Frontage 66
Depth 1,115
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Central air conditioning Yes
Fireplaces 1
First story sqft
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Churchville-Chili

Other Property Data for 56 Flinton Run, Churchville

• • Improvements for 56 Flinton Run, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 56 Flinton Run, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 56 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428?

56 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,459 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 56 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $413,700, the tax amount paid for 56 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 is $8,863.

When was 56 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

56 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 04/06/2021 for $290,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 56 Flinton Run, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 56 Flinton Run, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/06/2021 $290,000

Title Documents for 56 Flinton Run, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/06/2021 - D
04/07/2021 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 56 Flinton Run, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 56 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,864
Market value $422,100
Assessed value $413,700

Assessment History for 56 Flinton Run, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 56 Flinton Run, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $413,700 $413,700 21.4261 $8,864 -1.58%
2024 $427,300 $341,800 26.35 $9,006 -7.06%
2023 $348,352 $317,000 30.57 $9,691 -2.96%
2022 $295,800 $295,800 33.76 $9,986 +547.74%
2021 $44,400 $42,600 36.19 $1,542 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 56 Flinton Run, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 56 Flinton Run, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 56 Flinton Run, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
60 Flinton Run, Churchville 1,704 05/12/2021 $350,145
42 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,190 02/15/2022 $345,895
40 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,479 07/25/2022 $387,280
65 Flinton Run, Churchville 1,607 07/11/2022 $313,175
52 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,494 06/21/2022 $422,793
44 Flinton Run, Churchville 1,981 11/16/2022 $360,265
58 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,503 09/17/2021 $375,000
36 Flinton Run, Churchville 3,208 02/23/2022 $314,900
54 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,596 03/05/2021 $360,000
62 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,421 04/25/2022 $391,350
64 Flinton Run, Churchville 1,812 06/09/2022 $350,375
48 Flinton Run, Churchville 1,627 07/25/2022 $309,900
66 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,636 11/29/2021 $339,900
69 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,560 12/07/2021 $330,895
61 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,826 03/04/2022 $384,475
46 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,599 11/03/2022 $409,383
38 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,701 11/24/2021