Monroe County  »  14428  »  Flinton Run  »  35 Flinton Run

35 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

35 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Flinton Run, Churchville
Zip code 14428
County Monroe
Municipality Chili
Parcel ID 159.10-2-81

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Flinton Run, Churchville

Sale date 02/16/2022
Sale price $309,900
Arm's length
Property tax $8,320

Lot & Building Information for 35 Flinton Run, Churchville

Building sqft 2,536
Building class One Family Year-Round Residence (210)
Acreage 0.32
Lot dimensions 75 ft X 197 ft
Frontage 75
Depth 197
Year built 2021
Stories 2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Kitchen 1
Second story sqft
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

School district Churchville-Chili

Other Property Data for 35 Flinton Run, Churchville

• • Improvements for 35 Flinton Run, Churchville , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Flinton Run, Churchville

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428?

35 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 was built in 2021 and has a total of 2,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $388,300, the tax amount paid for 35 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 is $8,319.

When was 35 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 last sold and what was the last sale price?

35 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428 was last sold in 02/16/2022 for $309,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Flinton Run, Churchville

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Flinton Run, Churchville, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/16/2022 $309,900

Title Documents for 35 Flinton Run, Churchville

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/16/2022 - D
02/16/2022 - R
Deed
           
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Flinton Run, Churchville

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Flinton Run, Churchville, NY 14428. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2025-2026
Property tax $8,320
Market value $396,200
Assessed value $388,300

Assessment History for 35 Flinton Run, Churchville

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Flinton Run, Churchville, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $384,000 $384,000 21.4261 $8,228 -5.06%
2024 $411,100 $328,900 26.35 $8,667 -13.80%
2023 $361,429 $328,900 30.57 $10,054 +433.73%
2022 $55,800 $55,800 33.76 $1,884 +94.23%
2021 $27,900 $26,800 36.19 $970 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Flinton Run, Churchville to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 35 Flinton Run, Churchville

Here are the neighbors for 35 Flinton Run, Churchville.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
31 Flinton Run, Churchville 1,819 03/08/2023 $353,500
37 Etherington Cres, Churchville 1,826
23 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,082 12/13/2021
37 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,126 07/06/2021 $284,000
65 Flinton Run, Churchville 1,607 07/11/2022 $313,175
33 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,014 04/16/2021 $273,900
25 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,482 03/10/2022 $347,950
2321 Scottsville Rd, Scottsville 2,176
341 Ballantyne Rd, Rochester
39 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,500 02/10/2023
35 Etherington Cres, Churchville 2,309 04/19/2022 $304,900
269 Ballantyne Rd, Rochester 05/07/2021 $125,000
33 Etherington Cres, Churchville 2,109 05/26/2022 $323,870
61 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,826 03/04/2022 $384,475
29 Flinton Run, Churchville 1,804 09/10/2021 $328,295
27 Flinton Run, Churchville 1,835 02/15/2022 $310,475
807 Morgan Rd, North Chili 1,416 05/21/2024 $1
57 Flinton Run, Churchville 2,896 04/19/2022 $393,400