753 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
753 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 753 Manitou Road, Hilton |
| Zip code | 14468 |
| County | Monroe |
| Municipality | Parma |
| Parcel ID | 33.10-1-8.100 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 753 Manitou Road, Hilton
| Sale date | 05/09/2024 |
| Sale price | $440,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $10,855 |
Lot & Building Information for 753 Manitou Road, Hilton
| Building sqft | 3,059 |
| Building class | Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) |
| Acreage | 19.69 |
| Year built | 1890 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Water supply | Private |
| Sewer type | Private |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| School district | Hilton |
Other Property Data for 753 Manitou Road, Hilton
- • Improvements for 753 Manitou Road, Hilton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 753 Manitou Road, Hilton
This Primarily Residential, Also Used in Agricultural Production (241) located at 753 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 has a total of 3,059 square feet and a current price per square foot of $143.
What is the year built & the current market value of 753 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468?753 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468 was built in 1890 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $525,500.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 753 Manitou Road, Hilton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 753 Manitou Road, Hilton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/09/2024 | $440,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 753 Manitou Road, Hilton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 753 Manitou Road, Hilton
Access detailed property tax data for 753 Manitou Road, Hilton, NY 14468. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $10,855 |
| Market value | $525,500 |
| Assessed value | $515,000 |
Assessment History for 753 Manitou Road, Hilton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 753 Manitou Road, Hilton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $515,000 | $515,000 | 21.077 | $10,855 | +54.19% |
| 2024 | $392,500 | $278,700 | 25.26 | $7,040 | -14.46% |
| 2023 | $344,100 | $278,700 | 29.53 | $8,230 | -11.16% |
| 2022 | $306,300 | $278,700 | 33.24 | $9,264 | -3.15% |
| 2021 | $287,300 | $278,700 | 34.32 | $9,565 | n/a |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 18,526 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $114,401 |
| Family households | 76.8% |
| Occupied housing units | 6,845 |
| Owner occupied units | 85.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.68 |
| Median year structure built | 1978 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $245,300 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $209,700 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 753 Manitou Road, Hilton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 753 Manitou Road, Hilton
Here are the neighbors for 753 Manitou Road, Hilton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 817 Parma Center Rd, Hilton | 7,002 | ||
| 1672 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Spencerport | |||
| 5114 Ridge Rd, Spencerport | |||
| 146 Burritt Rd, Hilton | |||
| 58 Brianna Ln, Hilton | 1,467 | ||
| 56 Brianna Ln, Hilton | 2,392 | 04/29/2021 | $402,500 |
| 1702 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Spencerport | |||
| 36 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | 2,269 | 04/28/2021 | $90,000 |
| 33 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | 3,342 | ||
| 40 Forest Ridge Trl, Spencerport | |||
| 66 Brianna Ln, Hilton | 2,797 | 12/01/2023 | $10 |
| 62 Brianna Ln, Hilton | 2,377 | 06/23/2022 | $460,000 |
| 807 Parma Center Rd, Hilton | 2,487 | ||
| 1067 Hilton Parma CRS Rd, Hilton | 1,828 | ||
| 761 Manitou Rd, Hilton | |||