Middlesex County  »  08904  »  Raritan Ave  »  315 Raritan Ave

315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park
Zip code 08904
County Middlesex
Municipality Highland Park Borough
Block 1604
Lot 24

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Current property tax $29,498

Lot & Building Information for 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 0.31
Year built 1903
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

• • Improvements for 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

What is the year built & the current market value of 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904?

315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904 was built in 1903 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,033,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/15/2026 - D
01/16/2026 - R
Mortgage
11/24/2025 - D
01/13/2026 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
06/21/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
06/21/2022 - D
07/18/2022 - R
Mortgage
03/26/2020 - D
03/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
03/26/2020 - D
03/31/2020 - R
Mortgage
09/25/2019 - D
01/09/2020 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
11/02/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No 05/30/2019
10/17/2018 - D
11/15/2018 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,134
Current property tax $29,498
Market value $1,033,200

Assessment History for 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,033,200 $1,033,200 2.723 $28,134 +6.28%
2024 $1,033,200 $1,033,200 2.562 $26,471 +2.56%
2023 $1,033,200 $1,033,200 2.498 $25,809 -10.88%
2022 $339,800 $339,800 8.523 $28,961 +0.11%
2021 $339,800 $339,800 8.514 $28,931 +1.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,121
Median age 35.2
Average household income $137,118
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 6,436
Owner occupied units 40.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Here are the neighbors for 315 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
316 Denison St, Highland Park 1,466
320 Denison St, Highland Park 1,408 04/08/2021 $395,000
15 N 3rd Ave, Highland Park
24 N 3rd Ave, Highland Park 10,138
24 N 4th Ave, Highland Park 1,092 08/04/2023 $385,000
216-218 Denison St, Highland Park 4,568 09/26/2019 $1
16 N 4th Ave, Highland Park 1,218
328 Denison St, Highland Park 2,336 08/12/2025 $545,000