Middlesex County  »  08904  »  Raritan Ave  »  47 Raritan Ave

47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park
Zip code 08904
County Middlesex
Municipality Highland Park Borough
Block 1704
Lot 54

Sales & Tax Overview for 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Sale date 08/25/2022
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $68,520

Lot & Building Information for 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Building sqft 8,488
Building class Office-Condo (566)
Acreage 0.386
Stories 2

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

• • Improvements for 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

How many sq. ft. does 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Condo (566) located at 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904 has a total of 8,488 square feet and a current price per square foot of $306.

What is the market value of 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904?

The current market value is $2,400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/25/2022 $2,600,000
04/25/2019 $1,875,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/25/2022 - D
09/02/2022 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
04/23/2021 - D
05/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/23/2021 - D
05/04/2021 - R
Mortgage
04/29/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/29/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Mortgage
04/25/2019 - D
05/13/2019 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Access detailed property tax data for 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $65,352
Current property tax $68,520
Market value $2,400,000

Assessment History for 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 2.723 $65,352 +6.28%
2024 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 2.562 $61,488 +2.56%
2023 $2,400,000 $2,400,000 2.498 $59,952 +52.02%
2022 $462,700 $462,700 8.523 $39,436 -7.36%
2021 $500,000 $500,000 8.514 $42,570 +1.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,121
Median age 35.2
Average household income $137,118
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 6,436
Owner occupied units 40.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Here are the neighbors for 47 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45-47 Lincoln Ave, Highland Park 2,592 12/29/2021 $529,000
65 Raritan Ave, Highland Park 1,704 08/09/2023 $900,000
139 Raritan Ave, Highland Park
31 Lincoln Ave, Highland Park 4,460 03/15/2022 $815,000
53-55 Lincoln Ave, Highland Park 4,289 11/25/2020 $744,750
125 Raritan Ave, Highland Park 3,644
51 Lincoln Ave, Highland Park 882
25 N Adelaide Ave, Highland Park 2,003
41 Lincoln Ave, Highland Park 2,393