Middlesex County  »  08904  »  Raritan Ave  »  60 Raritan Ave

60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park
Zip code 08904
County Middlesex
Municipality Highland Park Borough
Block 1801
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Current property tax $30,143

Lot & Building Information for 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Building sqft 1,705
Building class Garage-Service/Gas (210)
Acreage 0.349
Year built 1940
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

• • Improvements for 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

How many square feet does 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904 have?

This Garage-Service/Gas (210) located at 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904 has a total of 1,705 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904?

60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,055,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $28,749
Current property tax $30,143
Market value $1,055,800

Assessment History for 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,055,800 $1,055,800 2.723 $28,749 +6.28%
2024 $1,055,800 $1,055,800 2.562 $27,050 +2.56%
2023 $1,055,800 $1,055,800 2.498 $26,374 +19.94%
2022 $258,000 $258,000 8.523 $21,989 +0.11%
2021 $258,000 $258,000 8.514 $21,966 +1.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,121
Median age 35.2
Average household income $137,118
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 6,436
Owner occupied units 40.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Here are the neighbors for 60 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
56-60 Cedar Ave, Highland Park 6,720
57-59 Lincoln Ave, Highland Park 4,400 08/12/2025 $1
46 Cedar Ave, Highland Park 2,280 03/02/2021 $475,000
54 Cedar Ave, Highland Park 3,680 01/31/2025 $1,520,000
45-47 Lincoln Ave, Highland Park 2,592 12/29/2021 $529,000
63 S Adelaide Ave, Highland Park 3,734
64 Cedar Ave, Highland Park 2,632
53-55 Lincoln Ave, Highland Park 4,289 11/25/2020 $744,750