Middlesex County  »  08904  »  Raritan Ave  »  128 Raritan Ave

128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park
Zip code 08904
County Middlesex
Municipality Highland Park Borough
Block 2201
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Current property tax $11,420

Lot & Building Information for 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Building sqft 1,800
Building class Restaurant with Apartment (643)
Acreage 0.102
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

• • Improvements for 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

How many square feet does 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904 have?

This Restaurant with Apartment (643) located at 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904 has a total of 1,800 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904?

128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904 was built in 1925 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $400,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/12/2022 - D
09/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
05/12/2022 - D
09/22/2022 - R
Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Access detailed property tax data for 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, NJ 08904. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,892
Current property tax $11,420
Market value $400,000

Assessment History for 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $400,000 $400,000 2.723 $10,892 +6.28%
2024 $400,000 $400,000 2.562 $10,248 +2.56%
2023 $400,000 $400,000 2.498 $9,992 +10.91%
2022 $105,700 $105,700 8.523 $9,009 +0.11%
2021 $105,700 $105,700 8.514 $8,999 +1.25%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,121
Median age 35.2
Average household income $137,118
Family households 57.8%
Occupied housing units 6,436
Owner occupied units 40.3%
Average number of people per household 2.34
Median year structure built 1962
Median value for units with a mortgage $490,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $425,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park

Here are the neighbors for 128 Raritan Avenue, Highland Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 S 3rd Ave, Highland Park 2,256
110 Raritan Ave, Highland Park 180 05/23/2023 $1
119 Magnolia St, Highland Park 2,102
114 Raritan Ave, Highland Park
126 Raritan Ave, Highland Park 1,526
28 S 3rd Ave, Highland Park 1,734
231 Magnolia St, Highland Park 1,400
130 Raritan Ave, Highland Park 1,408 08/17/2022 $1
233 Magnolia St, Highland Park 1,440
24 S 3rd Ave, Highland Park 4,197