Middlesex County  »  08904  »  Exeter St  »  133 Exeter St

133 Exeter Street, Highland Park, NJ 08904 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

133 Exeter Street, Highland Park, NJ 08904
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park
Zip code 08904
County Middlesex
Municipality Highland Park Borough
Block 3902
Lot 47

Sales & Tax Overview for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park

Sale date 01/09/2023
Sale price $675,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,846

Lot & Building Information for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park

Building sqft 2,711
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.113
Year built 1962
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park

• • Improvements for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park, NJ 08904?

133 Exeter Street, Highland Park, NJ 08904 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,711 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park, NJ 08904 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $545,200, the tax amount paid for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park, NJ 08904 is $14,845.

When was 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park, NJ 08904 last sold and what was the last sale price?

133 Exeter Street, Highland Park, NJ 08904 was last sold in 01/09/2023 for $675,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/09/2023 $675,000

Title Documents for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
01/12/2023 - D
01/19/2023 - R
Mortgage 02/01/2053
01/09/2023 - D
01/19/2023 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park

Access detailed property tax data for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park, NJ 08904. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,846
Market value $545,200

Assessment History for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $545,200 $545,200 2.723 $14,846 +6.28%
2024 $545,200 $545,200 2.562 $13,968 +2.56%
2023 $545,200 $545,200 2.498 $13,619 +1.84%
2022 $156,900 $156,900 8.523 $13,373 +0.11%
2021 $156,900 $156,900 8.514 $13,358 +1.25%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lindeneau Elementary School 5 Public K-5 495 0.22
Irving Primary School NR Public PK, K-1 297 0.28
Irving Primary School NR Public PK, K-1 297 0.28
New Friends Childcare & Preschool NR Private PK-K 28 0.64
New Friends Childcare & Preschool NR Private PK-K 28 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Highland Park Middle School 3 Public 6-8 353 0.79
Thomas Jefferson Middle School 5 Public 6-8 909 0.89
Rabbi Pesach Raymon Yeshiva NR Private PK-8 307 0.89
St. Matthew School NR Private PK-8 156 0.95
Woodrow Wilson Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-8 373 1.33

Nearest high schools

Reenas Bais Yaakov NR Private 9-12 88 0.27
Highland Park High School 5 Public 9-12 494 0.75
Rabbi Jacob Joseph Yeshiva NR Private 9-12 96 0.78
Edison High School 4 Public 9-12 2,280 1.54
Mdsx Co Voc Pisc Career Develop NR Public 9-12 195 1.67

Neighbors for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park

Here are the neighbors for 133 Exeter Street, Highland Park.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
163 Exeter St, Highland Park 1,568 06/29/2018 $339,900
145 Columbia St, Highland Park 1,800
147 Exeter St, Highland Park 1,632
1700 Cherry St, Highland Park 1,236 06/14/2024
151 Exeter St, Highland Park 2,048
159 Exeter St, Highland Park 1,568 04/27/2018 $251,688
171 Exeter St, Highland Park 2,400
175 Exeter St, Highland Park 1,568
179 Exeter St, Highland Park 1,771 06/24/2025 $1
160 Dartmouth St, Highland Park 1,536
136 Exeter St, Highland Park 1,068 11/04/2022 $340,000
140 Alcazar Ave, Highland Park 1,120 08/16/2024 $425,000
1710 Cherry St, Highland Park 1,386 11/03/2021 $315,000
156 Dartmouth St, Highland Park 1,536 07/08/2022 $435,000
152 Dartmouth St, Highland Park 1,068
143 Exeter St, Highland Park 1,824 11/04/2024 $515,000
139 Columbia St, Highland Park 1,920 09/10/2025 $10
167 Exeter St, Highland Park 1,111
155 Exeter St, Highland Park 1,584 07/09/2020 $425,000
134 Exeter St, Highland Park 1,326