61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro, NJ Property Information

61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro
County Middlesex
Municipality Middlesex Borough
Block 5
Lot 8.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro

Property tax $6,266

Lot & Building Information for 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.904

Other Property Data for 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro

• • Improvements for 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro

What is the market value of 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro, NJ?

The current market value is $270,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/23/2021 - D
12/27/2021 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro

Access detailed property tax data for 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,266
Market value $270,800

Assessment History for 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $270,800 $270,800 2.314 $6,266 +5.04%
2023 $270,800 $270,800 2.203 $5,966 +9.66%
2022 $55,000 $55,000 9.891 $5,440 +2.61%
2021 $55,000 $55,000 9.639 $5,301 +2.30%
2020 $55,000 $55,000 9.422 $5,182 n/a

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro

Here are the neighbors for 61 Warenville Road, Middlesex Boro.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Grandview St, Middlesex Boro 1,953
59 Warrenville Rd, Middlesex 3,085 08/17/2023 $735,551
63 Warrenville Rd, Middlesex 3,110 12/20/2024 $789,000