290 Ryders Lane, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information
290 Ryders Lane, Milltown, NJ 08850 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 290 Ryders Lane, Milltown |
| Zip code | 08850 |
| County | Middlesex |
| Municipality | Milltown Borough |
| Block | 131 |
| Lot | 31.01 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 290 Ryders Lane, Milltown
| Property tax | $57,409 |
Lot & Building Information for 290 Ryders Lane, Milltown
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 4.01 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 290 Ryders Lane, Milltown
- • Improvements for 290 Ryders Lane, Milltown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 290 Ryders Lane, Milltown
The current market value is $850,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 290 Ryders Lane, Milltown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 290 Ryders Lane, Milltown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 290 Ryders Lane, Milltown
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 290 Ryders Lane, Milltown
Access detailed property tax data for 290 Ryders Lane, Milltown, NJ 08850. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $57,409 |
| Market value | $850,000 |
Assessment History for 290 Ryders Lane, Milltown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 290 Ryders Lane, Milltown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $850,000 | $850,000 | 6.754 | $57,409 | +1.85% |
| 2023 | $850,000 | $850,000 | 6.631 | $56,364 | +0.45% |
| 2022 | $850,000 | $850,000 | 6.601 | $56,109 | +2.12% |
| 2021 | $850,000 | $850,000 | 6.464 | $54,944 | +2.47% |
| 2020 | $850,000 | $850,000 | 6.308 | $53,618 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 290 Ryders Lane, Milltown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 290 Ryders Lane, Milltown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parkview Elementary School | 5 | Public | PK, K-3 | 375 | 0.29 |
| Unitarian Montessori School | NR | Private | PK-K | 60 | 0.38 |
| Good Day Preschool & Kindergarten | NR | Private | PK-K | 113 | 0.69 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Joyce Kilmer Elementary School | 4 | Public | 4-8 | 449 | 0.85 |
| Cheder Menachem | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 61 | 1.04 |
| Churchill Junior High School | 6 | Public | 7-9 | 2,002 | 1.11 |
| Our Lady of Lourdes School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 172 | 1.12 |
| St. Bartholomew School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 372 | 1.22 |