Middlesex County  »  08861  »  Riverview Dr  »  230 Riverview Dr

230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy
Zip code 08861
County Middlesex
Municipality Perth Amboy City
Block 40
Lot 1.04
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy

Building sqft 316,192
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 23.01
Year built 2020

Other Property Data for 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy

• • Improvements for 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy

How many square feet does 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 have?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 has a total of 316,192 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861?

230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $22,778,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy

Access detailed property tax data for 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy, NJ 08861. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $723,904
Current property tax $0
Market value $22,778,600

Assessment History for 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $22,778,600 $22,778,600 3.178 $723,904 +5.34%
2024 $22,778,600 $22,778,600 3.017 $687,230 +0.20%
2023 $22,778,600 $22,778,600 3.011 $685,864 +1.21%
2022 $22,778,600 $22,778,600 2.975 $677,663 -0.13%
2021 $22,778,600 $22,778,600 2.979 $678,574 +0.03%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 59,351
Median age 38.3
Average household income $82,468
Family households 71.1%
Occupied housing units 20,596
Owner occupied units 37.5%
Average number of people per household 2.86
Median year structure built 1960
Median value for units with a mortgage $380,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $358,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy

Here are the neighbors for 230 Riverview Drive, Perth Amboy.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
820 State St, Perth Amboy 1,200
695 Elizabeth St, Perth Amboy
465 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy 1,731 02/10/2020 $319,000
1015 High St, Perth Amboy
995 High St, Perth Amboy
424 Steadman Pl, Perth Amboy 1,660 09/25/2025 $545,000
585 Sayre Ave, Perth Amboy 03/25/2022
105 Sadowski Pkwy, Perth Amboy
65 Sadowski Pkwy, Perth Amboy
275 Hobart St, Perth Amboy 21,000
467 Johnstone St, Perth Amboy
221 Riverview Dr, Perth Amboy 917,016