Middlesex County  »  08854  »  Rachel Ter  »  30 Rachel Ter

30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway, NJ 08854 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway, NJ 08854
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway
Zip code 08854
County Middlesex
Municipality Piscataway Township
Block 8504
Lot 41.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway

Sale date 03/26/2024
Sale price $1
Current property tax $9,894

Lot & Building Information for 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway

Building sqft 1,759
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.236
Year built 1967

Bike Score

Zoning district Residential (R-10)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway

• • Improvements for 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway, NJ 08854?

30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was built in 1967 and has a total of 1,759 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway, NJ 08854 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $518,600, the tax amount paid for 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway, NJ 08854 is $9,075.

When was 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway, NJ 08854 last sold and what was the last sale price?

30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway, NJ 08854 was last sold in 03/26/2024 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/26/2024 $1
09/13/2020 $300
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
03/26/2024 - D
06/27/2024 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/13/2020 - D
11/04/2020 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway

Access detailed property tax data for 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway, NJ 08854. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,843
Current property tax $9,894
Market value $518,600

Assessment History for 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $491,900 $491,900 1.898 $9,336 -0.74%
2023 $463,100 $463,100 2.031 $9,406 +5.18%
2022 $408,700 $408,700 2.188 $8,942 +4.32%
2021 $376,800 $376,800 2.275 $8,572 +0.26%
2020 $376,800 $376,800 2.269 $8,550 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 30 Rachel Terrace, Piscataway to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Alminhaal Academy NR Private PK, K-12 317 0.45
Alminhaal Academy NR Private PK, K-12 317 0.45
Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.70
Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.70
Greatstart Early Learning NR Private PK-K 72 0.81

Nearest middle schools

Alminhaal Academy NR Private PK, K-12 317 0.45
Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.70
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 0.89
Future Foundations Academy (FFA) NR Public 5-12 122 0.95
Yeshiva Shaarei Tzion Boys NR Private K-8 180 1.01

Nearest high schools

Alminhaal Academy NR Private PK, K-12 317 0.45
Timothy Christian School NR Private PK-12 349 0.70
N J Reg Day Piscataway NR Public 1-12 118 0.89