86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ Property Information

86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp
County Middlesex
Municipality South Brunswick Township
Block 96
Lot 79.32

Sales & Tax Overview for 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp

Sale date 08/08/2025
Sale price $1,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $4,678

Lot & Building Information for 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp

Building sqft 3,900
Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 1.077
Year built 2023

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family/Cluster (R-1)
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp

• • Improvements for 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp

How many sq. ft. does 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Vacant Land (1) located at 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ has a total of 3,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $410.

What is the year built & the current market value of 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ?

86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $85,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/08/2025 $1,600,000

Title Documents for 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
08/08/2025 - D
08/18/2025 - R
Mortgage 09/01/2055
08/08/2025 - D
08/18/2025 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/07/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Mortgage
12/27/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/27/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
12/27/2019 - D
12/27/2019 - R
Deed W/O Abstra No
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,575
Current property tax $4,678
Market value $85,400

Assessment History for 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $85,400 $85,400 5.357 $4,575 +3.72%
2023 $85,400 $85,400 5.165 $4,411 +3.07%
2022 $85,400 $85,400 5.011 $4,279 +0.42%
2021 $85,400 $85,400 4.99 $4,261 -0.99%
2020 $85,400 $85,400 5.04 $4,304 n/a

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 86 Old Road, South Brunswick Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Constable Elementary School 7 Public K-5 513 1.36
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 1.67
Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 1.67
Cambridge Elementary School 5 Public K-5 410 1.99
Monmouth Junction Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-5 279 2.26

Nearest middle schools

Yinghua International School NR Private PK-8 106 1.67
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.43
Fusion Academy Princeton NR Private 7-12 30 3.07
French American School of Princeton NR Private PK-8 191 3.13
Crossroads South 8 Public 6-8 987 3.19

Nearest high schools

South Brunswick High School 6 Public 9-12 2,786 1.87
Noor-Ul-Iman School NR Private PK-12 579 2.43