Hudson County  »  07002  »  Broadway  »  957-965 Broadway

957-965 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

957-965 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

957-965 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne
Zip code 07002
County Hudson
Municipality Bayonne City
Block 77
Lot 16.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne

Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)

Other Property Data for 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne

• • Improvements for 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne

What is the assessed value of 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $30,360,000, the tax amount paid for 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002 is $874,368.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/07/2023 - D Mortgage
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne

Access detailed property tax data for 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne, NJ 07002. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $874,368
Current property tax $0
Market value $30,360,000

Assessment History for 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $30,360,000 $30,360,000 2.88 $874,368 +3.00%
2024 $30,360,000 $30,360,000 2.796 $848,866 +4.21%
2023 $30,360,000 $30,360,000 2.683 $814,559 +1.90%
2022 $30,360,000 $30,360,000 2.633 $799,379 +0.80%
2021 $30,360,000 $30,360,000 2.612 $793,003 +1.79%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne

Here are the neighbors for 957-965 Broadway, Bayonne.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
73-75 Gould St, Bayonne 04/02/2025 $2,660,000
101 W 46th St, Bayonne 2,286
151 Centre St, Bayonne
201 E 23rd St, Bayonne City 11/01/2024 $1
1050 JF Kennedy Blvd, Bayonne City
12 W 42nd St, Bayonne 2,244 10/27/2022 $865,000
90 Avenue E, Bayonne 12/13/2023 $6,125,000
14 W 42nd St, Bayonne 2,604 06/25/2021 $635,000
77-79 Gould St, Bayonne 04/02/2025 $2,195,000
99 W 46th St, Bayonne
79 W 44th St, Bayonne
160 E 22nd St, Bayonne
74-76 Gould St, Bayonne 04/02/2025 $84,630,000