Hudson County  »  07306  »  W Side Ave  »  1075 W Side Ave

1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City, NJ 07306 Property Information

Sign Up Now

Due to the nature of this address' parcel subdivisions, there may be only limited information available in this property report. To explore the full range of property information for this address, log in or create a free account and view the property reports of each individual parcel.

Photo & Map Show Hide

1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City, NJ 07306
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City
Zip code 07306
County Hudson
Municipality Jersey City
Block 9301
Lot 30.01
Neighborhood Marion

Sales & Tax Overview for 1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City

Sale date 11/08/2023
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 3.36

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City

• • Improvements for 1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/08/2023 $1
09/29/2023 $1
01/22/2019 $48,000,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/21/2024 - D
07/12/2024 - R
Mortgage
06/21/2024 - D
07/12/2024 - R
Mortgage
11/08/2023 - D
11/16/2023 - R
Deed - Deed
09/29/2023 - D
02/29/2024 - R
Deed by Municipality
09/29/2023 - D
02/29/2024 - R
Deed by Municipality
09/11/2023 - D
09/19/2023 - R
Deed - Master - Deed - Master
09/11/2023 - D Mortgage
01/24/2019 - D
02/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/24/2019 - D
02/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
01/24/2019 - D
02/07/2019 - R
Mortgage
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City

Access detailed property tax data for 1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City, NJ 07306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $0
Market value $0

Assessment History for 1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2023 $31,024,400 $31,024,400 2.247 $697,118 +6.09%
2022 $31,024,400 $31,024,400 2.118 $657,097 +3.74%
2021 $39,489,400 $39,489,400 1.604 $633,410 -0.37%
2020 $39,489,400 $39,489,400 1.61 $635,779 n/a

Jersey City residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$725,000
2.1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$442
4% YoY
Hudson County Median Sale Price
$700,000
6.1% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Jersey City so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Jersey City and compare it to other neighborhoods in Hudson County.

Check out recently sold homes in Jersey-City and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1075 West Side Avenue, Jersey City to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Ethical Community Charter School 3 Charter K-8 380 0.09
Mahatma K. Gandhi School 2 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.16
Mahatma K. Gandhi School 2 Public PK, K-8 1,001 0.16
St Elizabeth Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 160 0.25
St Elizabeth Child Care Center NR Private PK-K 160 0.25

Nearest middle schools