Morris County  »  07054  »  Route 46  »  3835 Route 46

3835 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

3835 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3835 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3835 Route 46, Parsippany
Zip code 07054
County Morris
Municipality Parsippany Tr Hls Township
Block 136
Lot 66.03

Sales & Tax Overview for 3835 Route 46, Parsippany

Sale date 06/14/2021
Sale price $2,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $43,374

Lot & Building Information for 3835 Route 46, Parsippany

Building sqft 7,929
Building class Store
Acreage 2.203

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3835 Route 46, Parsippany

• • Improvements for 3835 Route 46, Parsippany , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3835 Route 46, Parsippany

How many sq. ft. does 3835 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3835 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054 has a total of 7,929 square feet and a current price per square foot of $327.

What is the market value of 3835 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054?

The current market value is $1,909,900.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3835 Route 46, Parsippany

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3835 Route 46, Parsippany, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/14/2021 $2,600,000
01/08/2021 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3835 Route 46, Parsippany with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 3835 Route 46, Parsippany

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/14/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Assignment
06/14/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Mortgage 06/14/2046
06/14/2021 - D
07/22/2021 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
01/08/2021 - D
03/16/2021 - R
Subdivision Deed
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3835 Route 46, Parsippany

Access detailed property tax data for 3835 Route 46, Parsippany, NJ 07054. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $42,037
Current property tax $43,374
Market value $1,909,900

Assessment History for 3835 Route 46, Parsippany

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3835 Route 46, Parsippany, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,909,900 $1,909,900 2.201 $42,037 -43.62%
2024 $2,209,200 $2,209,200 3.375 $74,561 +17.87%
2023 $1,909,900 $1,909,900 3.312 $63,256 +2.51%
2022 $1,909,900 $1,909,900 3.231 $61,709 +4.36%
2021 $1,909,900 $1,909,900 3.096 $59,131 +2.18%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,480
Median age 41.8
Average household income $140,505
Family households 63.9%
Occupied housing units 12,252
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 2.39
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $592,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $576,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3835 Route 46, Parsippany, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3835 Route 46, Parsippany to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3835 Route 46, Parsippany

Here are the neighbors for 3835 Route 46, Parsippany.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
109 Hamburg Rd, Parsippany 2,122 04/07/2022 $659,000
94 Chesapeake Ave, Lake Hiawatha 2,252 04/22/2025 $765,000
92 Chesapeake Ave, Lake Hiawatha 01/15/2020 $1
3799 Route 46, Parsippany 39,654 01/08/2021 $1
220-250 Route 46, Parsippany 45,800 02/19/2020 $1
99 Everett Rd, Parsippany 2,546 02/25/2022 $800,000