Union County  »  07066  »  Westfield Ave  »  241 Westfield Ave

241 Westfield Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

241 Westfield Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

241 Westfield Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark
Zip code 07066
County Union
Municipality Clark Township
Block 77
Lot 15.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark

Property tax $133,512

Lot & Building Information for 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark

Building sqft 14,456
Building class Store
Acreage 1.308
Year built 2020

Bike Score

Zoning district
Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark

• • Improvements for 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark

How many square feet does 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 has a total of 14,456 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066?

241 Westfield Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066 was built in 2020 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,884,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark

Access detailed property tax data for 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark, NJ 07066. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $133,512
Market value $5,884,200

Assessment History for 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $5,884,200 $5,884,200 2.269 $133,512 -2.53%
2024 $6,186,600 $6,186,600 2.214 $136,971 +1.51%
2023 $6,186,600 $6,186,600 2.181 $134,930 +2.97%
2022 $6,186,600 $6,186,600 2.118 $131,032 +109.16%
2021 $704,700 $704,700 8.89 $62,648 +1.66%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 15,622
Median age 42.9
Average household income $152,086
Family households 70.3%
Occupied housing units 5,929
Owner occupied units 76.6%
Average number of people per household 2.62
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $631,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $580,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 241 Westfield Avenue, Clark

Data not available for this property.