1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield |
| Zip code | 07060 |
| County | Union |
| Municipality | Plainfield City |
| Block | 13 |
| Lot | 38.06 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Year built | 2022 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield
- • Improvements for 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield
1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060 was built in 2022.
What is the assessed value of 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $10,150,000, the tax amount paid for 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060 is $905,989.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield
Access detailed property tax data for 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield, NJ 07060. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $886,298 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $10,150,000 |
Assessment History for 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $10,150,000 | $10,150,000 | 8.732 | $886,298 | +2288.39% |
| 2023 | $429,200 | $429,200 | 8.646 | $37,109 | -24.43% |
| 2022 | $580,500 | $580,500 | 8.459 | $49,104 | +0.88% |
| 2021 | $580,500 | $580,500 | 8.385 | $48,675 | +0.29% |
| 2020 | $580,500 | $580,500 | 8.361 | $48,536 | n/a |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield
Here are the neighbors for 1252 Randolph Road, Plainfield.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 833-835 W Front St, Plainfield | 3,000 | 02/10/2022 | $1 |
| 837-839 W Front St, Plainfield | 3,000 | 02/10/2022 | $1 |
| 1230-1248 Park Ave, Plainfield | |||
| 220 Morris St, Plainfield | 2,584 | 08/10/2022 | $580,000 |
| 614-620 Lee Pl, Plainfield | 10/23/2024 | $260,000 | |
| 1204-1228 Park Ave, Plainfield | |||
| 633 E 3rd St, Plainfield | 1,056 | ||
| 900-906 W 7th St, Plainfield | 1,624 | 05/06/2021 | $1 |
| 610-658 North Ave, Plainfield | 25,418 | 01/26/2021 | $1,500,000 |