Union County  »  1187 St George Ave

1187 St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1187 St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1187 St George Avenue, Linden
Zip code 07036
County Union
Municipality Roselle Borough
Block 2604
Lot 7.01
Qualifier

Sales & Tax Overview for 1187 St George Avenue, Linden

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 1187 St George Avenue, Linden

Building sqft 41,267
Building class Store-Other (739)
Acreage 1.491
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 1187 St George Avenue, Linden

• • Improvements for 1187 St George Avenue, Linden , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1187 St George Avenue, Linden

How many square feet does 1187 St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 have?

This Store-Other (739) located at 1187 St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036 has a total of 41,267 square feet.

What is the market value of 1187 St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036?

The current market value is $1,120,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1187 St George Avenue, Linden

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1187 St George Avenue, Linden, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1187 St George Avenue, Linden

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1187 St George Avenue, Linden

Access detailed property tax data for 1187 St George Avenue, Linden, NJ 07036. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $102,520
Current property tax $0
Market value $1,120,800

Assessment History for 1187 St George Avenue, Linden

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1187 St George Avenue, Linden, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,120,800 $1,120,800 9.147 $102,520 +5.20%
2024 $1,120,800 $1,120,800 8.695 $97,454 +2.57%
2023 $1,120,800 $1,120,800 8.477 $95,010 -0.69%
2022 $1,120,800 $1,120,800 8.536 $95,671 +0.60%
2021 $1,120,800 $1,120,800 8.485 $95,100 +0.32%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 45,671
Median age 40.3
Average household income $115,184
Family households 69.1%
Occupied housing units 16,239
Owner occupied units 57.7%
Average number of people per household 2.8
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $430,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $390,700

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1187 St George Avenue, Linden to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1187 St George Avenue, Linden

Here are the neighbors for 1187 St George Avenue, Linden.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1187 St George Ave, Roselle
311 Hory St, Roselle 984 03/05/2021 $420,000
417 Raritan Rd, Roselle Boro
303 Hory St, Roselle 832 03/05/2021 $420,000