55 Captains Court, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information
55 Captains Court, Brick, NJ 08723 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 55 Captains Court, Brick |
| Zip code | 08723 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Brick Township |
| Block | 324.11 |
| Lot | 25.01 |
| Neighborhood | Cherry Quay |
Sales & Tax Overview for 55 Captains Court, Brick
| Current property tax | $496 |
Lot & Building Information for 55 Captains Court, Brick
| Building class | Vacant Land (1) |
| Acreage | 0.016 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 55 Captains Court, Brick
- • Improvements for 55 Captains Court, Brick , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 55 Captains Court, Brick
The current market value is $19,200.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 55 Captains Court, Brick
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 55 Captains Court, Brick, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 55 Captains Court, Brick
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 55 Captains Court, Brick
Access detailed property tax data for 55 Captains Court, Brick, NJ 08723. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $487 |
| Current property tax | $496 |
| Market value | $19,200 |
Assessment History for 55 Captains Court, Brick
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 55 Captains Court, Brick, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $19,200 | $19,200 | 2.534 | $487 | +5.28% |
| 2023 | $19,200 | $19,200 | 2.407 | $462 | +1.30% |
| 2022 | $19,200 | $19,200 | 2.376 | $456 | +2.15% |
| 2021 | $19,200 | $19,200 | 2.326 | $447 | +1.31% |
| 2020 | $19,200 | $19,200 | 2.296 | $441 | n/a |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 55 Captains Court, Brick, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 55 Captains Court, Brick to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Osbornville Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 432 | 1.34 |
| Silver Bay Elementary School | 3 | Public | PK, K-5 | 611 | 1.55 |
| Emma Havens Young Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 756 | 1.61 |
| Drum Point Road Elementary School | 4 | Public | K-5 | 466 | 1.74 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lake Riviera Middle School | 6 | Public | 6-8 | 908 | 2.10 |
| St. Thomas Christian Academy | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 0 | 2.86 |
| Toms River Intermediate E | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 1,294 | 3.22 |